External Exams & Competitions

Achievements for the year 2017-2018

R-Ward Drawing Competition  
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Esha Hulsogi 7A Abhay 1st 

 

R-Ward Senior Instrumental Music [Harmonium]
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Kaushal Jadhav  10B Samvedan 2nd

 

R-Ward Senior Group Singing  
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Sahil Bhogale 10A Abhay  3rd 
Kaustubh More 10B Nischal
Vaibhav Birla 8C Samvedan
Aagam Shah 9A Nischal
Antara Mulay 10B Srujan
Yashvi Sharma 10B Abhay 
Labdhi Shah Grade 9 Abhay 
Anuja Bangar 9C Nischal
Shriya Krishnan  9A Samvedan
Accompanists
Eshan Kamat 10C Nischal
Kaushal Jadhav 10B Samvedan

 

R-Ward Junior Group Singing  
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Kriya Shah  6C Nischal  3rd 
Gautamee Apte 6C Srujan
Aarya Sawant 7B Samvedan
Anushree More 6A Nischal 
Krish Navi 6C Samvedan
Rishi Mehta 7B Samvedan
Aarav Shukla 6A Abhay
Aryan Chavan 6B Nischal
Aarya Mundle 7B Samvedan
Tanaya Moghe 7C Srujan
Accompanists
Aarav Vashi 10B Srujan
Aagam Shah 9A Nischal 

 

ROTARY CLUB  SOLO SINGING  COMPETITION DATED 24.9.2017
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Sahil Bhogale 10A Abhay  1st 

 

ROTARY CLUB  QUIZ COMPETITION DATED 24.9.2017
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Jugal Jatania 8A Nischal 1st 
Avi Mandavia 9D Srujan
Krish Dalal 10B Abhay
Students received Cash Prize of Rs. 2010 each

 

ROTARY CLUB ELOCUTION  COMPETITION DATED 10.9.2017
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Deesha Shah 10C Abhay 2nd 

 

Technovation
Name  Std / Div House Rank
Avi Mandavia 9D Srujan 1st 
Sai Akshitha Pisapeti Grade 9 Abhay
Mohit Nair 8D Samvedan
Siddh Shah 8A Samvedan

 

Inter BCG Impressions – Zentangle
Name  Std / Div House Rank
Sakshi Yerunkar 7C Abhay 1st 

 

BCSE MUN Conference
Aditi Nair (Best Delegate) 9A Samvedan Cash Prize 5000
Aastha Lalan (High Commendation) 9C Nischal  Cash Prize 3000
Sai Akshita Pisapetti Grade 9 Abhay Special Mention
Avi Mandavia 9D Srujan
Rohit Kumar Raut 9C Srujan
Pradyun More Grade 9 Srujan Verbal Mention

 

Bharat Vikas Parishad Examination – 2017 
Hindi Song
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Sahil Bhogle 10A Abhay 1st 
Kaustubh More 10D Nischal
Antara Mulay 10B Srujan
Anuja Bangar 9C Nischal
Shriya Krishnan 9A Samvedan
Labdhi Shah  GRADE 9 Abhay
Mitanshu Mehta 8A Abhay
Vaibhav Birla 8C Samvedan
        INSTRUMENTALIST
Aaditya Bangar 8D Nischal
Harmonium    
Eshaan Kamat  10C Nischal
Tabla    
Hindi Folk Song and Dance 
FOLK GROUP [SINGERS]
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Uhrvi Kote 8C Nischal 1st 
Unnati Mehta  8D Nischal
Manav Desai 9C Samvedan
DANCE
Khushi Gandhi 10C Srujan
Aditi Shah 10D Abhay
Pritt Madhlani 10C Samvedan
Yash Vayeda 10D Abhay
Pratham Jain  10D Nischal
INSTRUMENTALIST
Harmonium   Samvedan
Kaushal Jadhav 10B  
Roto & Candle Stick   Nischal
Aagam Shah 9A  

 

Scholarship Examination – 2017 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Aryan Dikay  6C Nischal  7th in Mumbai

 

Maharashtra Talent Search Examination – 2017 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Krish Dalal 10B Abhay 2 at District Level

 

Rashtrabhasha Examination – February 2017
Pravesh Examination 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Tanay Desai 8C Nischal  1
Aditya Bangar 8D Nischal  2
Udit Bhurke  8B Samvedan 3
       
Prarambhik Examination 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Dhruv Gupta 7A Samvedan 1
Dilsha Chudasama Grade 7 Abhay 1
Suhasini Raut 7A Samvedan 2
Sakshi Yerunkar 7C Abhay 2
Nikhil Parkar 7C Srujan 2
Ashutosh Raje  7A Srujan 3
       
Prathmik Examination 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Anshi Dalal 6B Srujan 1
Shiven Gupta 6B Abhay 3
Heet Joshi  Grade 6 Abhay 3
Dev Khakkar  Grade 6 Abhay 3

 

External Examinations & Competitions (2016-2017)
External Examinations & Competitions (2015-2016)
External Examinations & Competitions (2014-2015)
External Examinations & Competitions (2013-2014)
External Examinations & Competitions (2012-2013)