In this world of competition, one needs to face challenges. Competitive exams help students identify intellectual ability and achieve excellence. External Competitions give enriching experiences to enhance 'Learning Beyond the Classroom.' In the list of International Schools in Mumbai, Dr. S. Radhakrishnan International School, Borivali, students achieve great success in Competitive exams and competitions under teachers'guidance.

External Exam and Competitions (2018 – 19)


Inter BCG Technovation held on 29th September 2018
Name of the student Std/Div House Prize/Award/Rank
Tanvi Gadoya 8/D Samvedan 1st
Meet Jain 8/D Abhay
Siddh Shah 9/B Samvedan
Sharvari Mulay 9/E Abhay

 

MASTERMIND – Inter BCG Quiz Competition
Name of the student Std/Div House Prize/Award/Rank
Dhruv Jain 10/E Nischal 1st
Avi Mandavia 10/D Srujan
Pradyun More 10/E Srujan
Reshma Nair 10/D Abhay
Rachana Jadhav 10/E Nischal
Shriya Krishnan 10/A Samvedan

 

Quiz Competition conducted by Rotary Club of Borivali on 7th September 2018
Name of the student Std/Div House Prize/Award/Rank
Jugal Jatania 9/B Nischal Runner Up
Prateek Sharma 8/A Abhay

 

R Ward English Elocution Competition held on 21-09-2018
Name of the student Std/Div House Prize/Award/Rank
Tanisha Harde 10/D Srujan Second

 

Rotary Club of Mumbai North End organised on 16-09-2018
Name of the student Std/Div House Prize/Award/Rank
Poetry Recitation
Maahi Mehta 8/C Abhay 2nd Place
Elocution Competition
Aarya Rane 7/A Nischal 3rd Place
Debate Competition
Aastha Lalan 10/C Nischal 3rd Place

 

BCSE MUN 2018
Name of students Std / Div House Rank
Pradyun More Grade 10 Srujan Special mention DISEC
Rachana Jadhav Grade 10 Nischal Special mention UNEP
Aditi Nair 10 / A Samvedan High commendation UNICEF
Avi Mandavia 10 / D Srujan Verbal mention UNESCO
Sai Akshita Pisapeti Grade 10 Abhay Verbal mention UNICEF
Heet Joshi Grade 7 Samvedan Verbal mention FIFA
BHARAT VIKAS PARISHAD – August 2018
National Group Song Competition
Name of students Std / Div House Rank
Sanskrit Group Song Competition
Shriya Krishnan 10 / A Samvedan 1st Prize
Anuja Bangar 10/ C Nischal
Sanika Desai 10 / C Nischal
Uhrvi Kote 9 / C Nischal
Harsh Shah 10 / D Abhay
Aagam Shah 10 / A Nischal
Vaibhav Birla 9 / C Samvedan
Mitanshu Metha 9 / B Abhay
INSTRUMENTALIST
Aditya Bangar 9 / D Nischal
Parth Haldankar 9 / B Srujan
Folk Song and Dance
Labdhi Shah Grade 10 Abhay 2nd Prize
Manav Desai 10 / C Samvedan
Unnati Mehta 9 / D Nischal
Anuja Bangar 10/ C Nischal
Mithila Shenoy 10 / A Nischal
Yashika Dedhia 10 / C Srujan
Khushi Seta 10 / D Nischal
Aastha Ghadiali 10 / C Nischal
INSTRUMENTALIST
Aagam Shah 10 / A Nischal
Nishit Pandya Grade 10 Nischal

 

Substance Use Prevention – July 2018
Name Std/Div House Rank
Sharanya Shylesh 8 C Srujan 3rd
Esha Hulsogi 8 C Abhay Consolation
Akshat Malshet 9 C Abhay
Uhrvi Kote Nischal

 

In this world of competition, one needs to face challenges. Competitive exams help students identify intellectual ability and achieve excellence. External Competitions give enriching experiences to enhance 'Learning Beyond the Classroom.' In the list of International Schools in Mumbai, Dr. S. Radhakrishnan International School, Borivali, students achieve great success in Competitive exams and competitions under teachers'guidance.

External Exam and Competitions (2017-18)


Pravesh Examination
Name Std / Div House Rank
Dhruv Gupta 8 B Samvedhan 1st
Tanishka Kerkar 8 C Srujan
Param Binani 8 B Nischal 2nd
Smeya Mantry 8 B Nischal
Madhava Ved 8 B Srujan
Shubh Gada 8 C Nischal 3rd
Suhashini Raut 8 B Samvedhan
Prarambhik Examination
Vruti P Shah 7 B Samvedhan 1st
Aditi Naik 7 B Nischal 2nd
Aanshi A Dalal 7 B Srujan 3rd
Prathmik Examination
Mansi Ambre 6 A Abhay 1st
Falak Vayeda 6 A Samvedan 2nd
Purva Parte 6 A Nischal 3rd

 

Dr. HomiBhabha Balvaidhyanik Competition – 2017 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Chinmay Barje 6A Samvedan Qualified for practicals
Durvank Dalvi 6A Samvedan
Vedant Kumbhar 6B Srujan
Harshil Shah 6B Nischal
Tanvi Kamat 9A Samvedan
Pradyun More Grade 9 Srujan
Rohitkumar Raut 9A Srujan

 

Gandhi Jayanti – Marathi Elocution 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Ayesha Kamat 10B Nischal Merit card

 

Manibhavan Music Competition – English Devotional Song
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Shriya Krishnan 9A Samvedan 2
Dwiti Choksi 9A Srujan
Ayesha Kamat 10B Nischal
Antara Mulay 10B Srujan
Tanya Mitha 10B Samvedan
Labdhi Shah Grade 9 Abhay
Sanika Desai 9C Nischal
Rishika Haldar 8A Abhay
Riya Nadkarni 8A Srujan
Krishna Trivedi 9A Abhay
INSTRUMENTALISTS
Aarav Vashi 10B Srujan Special prize
Harmonium
Eshan Kamat 10C Nischal Special prize
Tabla

 

Manibhavan Music Competition – English Devotional Song
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Aryan Shettye 10A Nischal 3
Rohit kumar Rout 9C Srujan
Sai Akshitha Pisapeti 9E Abhay
Deesha Shah 10C Abhay
Revati Rege 10C Abhay
Kushal Nayak 9B Abhay
Harshvardhan Kudale 10B Srujan
Rachana Jadhav 9E Nischal
INSTRUMENTALISTS
Deval Shah 9C Abhay
Guitar
Krish Dalal 10B Abhay
Keyboard

 

National Childrens Science Congress 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Junior Group
Sharanya Shylesh 7C Srujan Qualified for next level -VIVA
Pratik Devani 7C Srujan
Tanaya Moghe 7C Srujan
Nikhil Parkar 7C Srujan
Param Shah 7C Srujan
Senior Group
Kankana Choudhary 9D Samvedan Qualified for next level -VIVA
Mahek Jani 9A Abhay
Saanvi Gudhekar 8A Samvedan
Monika Mistry 8A Abhay
Srishti Athreya 8D Samvedan

 

Maharashtra Talent Search Examination
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Vedang Talekar 9A Abhay Special Prize
Tanvi Kamat 9A Samvedan Special Prize
Avi Mandavia 9D Srujan Special Prize
Dhruv Jain Grade 8 Nischal Consolation Prize

 

R-West Ward – Rashtriya Vigyan Natyotsav held on  14th September 2017
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Devavrata Patel 9A Abhay selected for zonal level
Siddhant Baheti 9C Abhay
Jainam Shah 9C Abhay
Parth Mahamunkar 9A Nischal
Anurag Yadav 9B Nischal
Shabari Nagrale 10B Nischal
Ketaki Apte 10B Nischal
Dhruv Sharma 9B Nischal

 

Brihan Mumbai Ganit Adhyapak Mandal
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Garud Arushi Grade 8 Srujan 1st
Haldankar Parth Std. 8 Srujan 1st

 

R-Ward Drawing Competition  
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Esha Hulsogi 7A Abhay 1st

 

R-Ward Senior Instrumental Music [Harmonium]
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Kaushal Jadhav 10B Samvedan 2nd

 

R-Ward Senior Group Singing  
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Sahil Bhogale 10A Abhay 3rd
Kaustubh More 10B Nischal
Vaibhav Birla 8C Samvedan
Aagam Shah 9A Nischal
Antara Mulay 10B Srujan
Yashvi Sharma 10B Abhay
Labdhi Shah Grade 9 Abhay
Anuja Bangar 9C Nischal
Shriya Krishnan 9A Samvedan
Accompanists
Eshan Kamat 10C Nischal
Kaushal Jadhav 10B Samvedan

 

R-Ward Junior Group Singing  
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Kriya Shah 6C Nischal 3rd
Gautamee Apte 6C Srujan
Aarya Sawant 7B Samvedan
Anushree More 6A Nischal
Krish Navi 6C Samvedan
Rishi Mehta 7B Samvedan
Aarav Shukla 6A Abhay
Aryan Chavan 6B Nischal
Aarya Mundle 7B Samvedan
Tanaya Moghe 7C Srujan
Accompanists
Aarav Vashi 10B Srujan
Aagam Shah 9A Nischal

 

ROTARY CLUB  SOLO SINGING  COMPETITION DATED 24.9.2017
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Sahil Bhogale 10A Abhay 1st

 

ROTARY CLUB  QUIZ COMPETITION DATED 24.9.2017
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Jugal Jatania 8A Nischal 1st
Avi Mandavia 9D Srujan
Krish Dalal 10B Abhay
Students received Cash Prize of Rs. 2010 each

 

ROTARY CLUB ELOCUTION  COMPETITION DATED 10.9.2017
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Deesha Shah 10C Abhay 2nd

 

Technovation
Name  Std / Div House Rank
Avi Mandavia 9D Srujan 1st
Sai Akshitha Pisapeti Grade 9 Abhay
Mohit Nair 8D Samvedan
Siddh Shah 8A Samvedan

 

Inter BCG Impressions – Zentangle
Name  Std / Div House Rank
Sakshi Yerunkar 7C Abhay 1st

 

BCSE MUN Conference
Aditi Nair (Best Delegate) 9A Samvedan Cash Prize 5000
Aastha Lalan (High Commendation) 9C Nischal Cash Prize 3000
Sai Akshita Pisapetti Grade 9 Abhay Special Mention
Avi Mandavia 9D Srujan
Rohit Kumar Raut 9C Srujan
Pradyun More Grade 9 Srujan Verbal Mention

 

Bharat Vikas Parishad Examination – 2017 
Hindi Song
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Sahil Bhogle 10A Abhay 1st
Kaustubh More 10D Nischal
Antara Mulay 10B Srujan
Anuja Bangar 9C Nischal
Shriya Krishnan 9A Samvedan
Labdhi Shah GRADE 9 Abhay
Mitanshu Mehta 8A Abhay
Vaibhav Birla 8C Samvedan
        INSTRUMENTALIST
Aaditya Bangar 8D Nischal
Harmonium
Eshaan Kamat 10C Nischal
Tabla
Hindi Folk Song and Dance 
FOLK GROUP [SINGERS]
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Uhrvi Kote 8C Nischal 1st
Unnati Mehta 8D Nischal
Manav Desai 9C Samvedan
DANCE
Khushi Gandhi 10C Srujan
Aditi Shah 10D Abhay
Pritt Madhlani 10C Samvedan
Yash Vayeda 10D Abhay
Pratham Jain 10D Nischal
INSTRUMENTALIST
Harmonium Samvedan
Kaushal Jadhav 10B
Roto & Candle Stick Nischal
Aagam Shah 9A

 

Scholarship Examination – 2017 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Aryan Dikay 6C Nischal 7th in Mumbai

 

Maharashtra Talent Search Examination – 2017 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Krish Dalal 10B Abhay 2 at District Level

 

Rashtrabhasha Examination – February 2017
Pravesh Examination 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Tanay Desai 8C Nischal 1
Aditya Bangar 8D Nischal 2
Udit Bhurke 8B Samvedan 3
Prarambhik Examination 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Dhruv Gupta 7A Samvedan 1
Dilsha Chudasama Grade 7 Abhay 1
Suhasini Raut 7A Samvedan 2
Sakshi Yerunkar 7C Abhay 2
Nikhil Parkar 7C Srujan 2
Ashutosh Raje 7A Srujan 3
Prathmik Examination 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Anshi Dalal 6B Srujan 1
Shiven Gupta 6B Abhay 3
Heet Joshi Grade 6 Abhay 3
Dev Khakkar Grade 6 Abhay 3

In this world of competition, one needs to face challenges. Competitive exams help students identify intellectual ability and achieve excellence. External Competitions give enriching experiences to enhance 'Learning Beyond the Classroom.' In the list of International Schools in Mumbai, Dr. S. Radhakrishnan International School, Borivali, students achieve great success in Competitive exams and competitions under teachers'guidance.

External Exam and Competitions (2016-17)


French Olympiad Exam
Name of the student Std/ Div House Rank
Ayesha Kamat IX B Nischal Gold
Xhitij Choudhary X D Samvedan Gold
Deesha Shah IX C Abhay Silver
Nihar Desai X D Samvedan Silver
Jai Sheth IX D Abhay Bronze
Nandni Doshi X C Srujan Bronze

 

International English Olympiad Results
Name of the student Std/ Div House Medals Achieved
Bhargav Inamdar Grade 6 Nischal Gold
Aarya Mundle VI B Samvedan Bronze
Yana Doshi VI B Nischal Silver
Diviyaj Bellare Grade 7 Nischal Gold
Kenisha Sukhwal Grade 7 Abhay Silver
Soham Patadia VII C Nischal Bronze
Shamika Jaywant VII B Abhay Special Mention
Rohit Kumar Rout VIII B Srujan Gold
Sai Akshita Pisapeti Grade 8 Abhay Silver
Rachana Jadhav Grade 8 Nischal Bronze
Atisha Bhuta IX B Nischal Gold
Ishaan Moondra IX B Abhay Silver
Krish Dalal IX B Abhay Bronze
Shamika Jaywant VII B Abhay 7th Rank on Zonal Level    19th Rank on international Level

Medal of Excellence  Certificate of Excellence  Merit Certificate

 

R-West Ward   (Junior Music students ) 
Name of the student Std/ Div House Rank
Aditya Bangar VII D Nischal 1st
Vaibhav Birla VII A Samvedan
Mitanshu Mehta VII C Abhay
Jash Vora VII D Srujan
Neel Shah VI C Abhay
Aayush Rao VI A Srujan
Sholka Mishra VII A Abhay
Riya Nadkarni VII D Srujan
Uhrvi Kote VII A Nischal
Arya Sawant VI B Samvedan
Tanaya Moghe VI C Srujan
Aarya Mundle VI B Samvedan

 

Uniqverse BCG Inter School Poetry Writing Competition  2016-17
Name Std/ Div House Certificate
Nidhi Upadhyay VII C Abhay 2nd Prize

 

IIO Results
Name  Std/ Div House Medals Achieved
Krishna Menon Grade 6 Srujan Gold
Sharvari Mulay Grade 7 Abhay Gold
Dhruv Jain Grade 8 Nischal Gold
Krish Dalal IX B Abhay Gold                                    (Special Mention – Secured 5th Rank at National Level IIO)
Xhitij Choudhary X D Samvedan Gold
Yana Doshi VI B Nischal Silver
Pranav Salgaonkar VII C Samvedan Silver
Avi Mandavia VIII A Srujan Silver
Ishan Moondra IX B Abhay Silver
Bhargav Inamdar Grade 6 Nischal Bronze
Harshit Puralkar VII B Abhay Bronze
Tanvi Kamat VIII D Samvedan Bronze
Sushan Uchil IX C Samvedan Bronze

 

Ganit Prabhutva Examinatin (Level-1)
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Tanvi Kamat VIII D Samvedhan 1st

 

SOF – 16th National Science Olympiad Results
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
 Diviyaj Bellare Grade 7 Nischal 1st
Dhruv Jain Grade 8 Nischal
Ishan Moondra IX B Abhay
Saanvi Gudhekar VIIB Samvedan
Krishna Menon Grade 6 Srujan 2nd
Rohitkumar Rout VIIIB Srujan
Chinmay Naste IX B Abhay
Ashutosh Raje VI A Srujan
Riya Shetty Grade 7 Nischal 3rd
Parth Mahamunkar VIII C Nischal
Krish Dalal IX B Abhay

 

Snap-Shots – BCG Inter School Photography Competition 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Arya Dhareshwar X-A      Samvedan 2nd [Certificate + Souvenir]
Vidhi Patel IX Nischal 3rd [Certificate + Souvenir]
Advik Nair VIII D Srujan Special Mention [Certificate + Souvenir]
Rohan Arondekar X A Samvedan Special Mention [Certificate + Souvenir]

 

Gandhi Smarak Nidhi, Mumbai and Mani Bhavan Gandhi Sangrahalaya
Elocution Std IX & X
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Khushi Desai X  A Srujan Consolation
Radhika Kadam X  C Nischal Merit Card

 

Gandhi Smarak Nidhi, Mumbai and Mani Bhavan Gandhi Sangrahalaya
Group Singing Devotional Song Std. V – X
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Nishit Shah X D Nischal 1st
Siddhi Naik X B Srujan
Rhea Mehra X B Samvedan
Khushi Parekh X B Samvedan
Gautam Vashishtha X A Samvedan
Krish Dalal IX B Abhay
Prasham Shah IX C Abhay
Sahil Bhogale IX A Abhay
Rohan Arondekar X A Nischal
Arya Dhareshwar X A Samvedan

 

Gandhi Smarak Nidhi, Mumbai and Mani Bhavan Gandhi Sangrahalaya
Group Singing Devotional Song Std. V – X
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
English – Piano Player  Krish Dalal IX B Abhay Special Individual prize
Marathi-Tabla Player  Eshan Kamat IX C Nischal Special Individual prize
Dholak-Hetarth Mehta X D Abhay Special Individual prize
Harmonium- Kaushal Jadhav IX B Samvedan Special Individual prize

 

Bharat Ko Jano – Zonal Quiz Organised by Bharat Vikas Parishad on
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Rohit Kumar Rout VIII B Srujan 3rd
Avi Mandavia VIII A Samvedan

 

13th M R Pai Memorial Elocution Competition 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Gautam Vashishtha X A Nischal 1st
Rohan Arondekar X A Samvedan 2nd
Helly Desai IX C Srujan 3rd

 

Rwest Ward Science Exhibition 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Riddhi Joshi VII B Nischal 2nd
Saanvi Gudhekar VII B Samvedan
Monika Mistry VII B Abhay
Delisha Naik VII B Abhay

 

National Cyber Olympiad
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Nikhil Parkar VI C Srujan 1st + Certificate
Krishna Menon VI D Srujan Medal of Excellence Certificate
Sharvari Mulay Grade 7 Abhay 1st + Certificate
Rohitkumar Rout VIII B Srujan 1st + Certificate
Ishan Moondra IX E Abhay 1st + Certificate

 

Math Concept Examination  
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Vedang Talekar VIII D Abhay A grade
Tanvi Kamat VIII D Samvedan
Aryan Parte VIII D Srujan

 

Oration- The BCG Inter-school Elocution Competition  
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Avi Mandavia VIII A Samvedan 1st
Aditi Nair VIII D Srujan

 

Lok Gheet Song and Dance Competition organised by Bharat Vikas Parishad 
Name  Std/Div  House Place
Rohan Arondekar X A Nischal 1st
Gautam Vashishtha X A Samvedan
Sahil Bhogale IX A Abhay
Arya Dhareshwar X A Samvedan
Siddhi Naik X B Srujan
Khushi Parekh X B Samvedan
Antara Mulay IX B Srujan
Khushi Parekh X B Samvedan
Rhea Mehra X B Samvedan
Kaushal Jadhav IX B Samvedan
Eshan Kamat IX C Nischal

 

National Group Song and Sanskrit Group Song Competition organised by Bharat Vikas Parishad 
Name  Std/Div  House Place
Antara Mulay IX B Srujan 2nd
Khushi Parekh X B Samvedan
Nishit Shah X D Nischal
Sakshi Butala X C Nischal
Shreya Vora X B Nischal
Gaurangi Sawant X A Samvedan
Advik Nair X C Nischal
Bhagvat Chotalia X B Samvedan
Hetarth Mehta X D Abhay
Aarav Vashi IX B Srujan

 

RASHTRABHASHA EXAMINATION 
Name Std/Div House rank
Shriya Gaikwad VI C Abhay 1st
Tanvi Gadoya Grade 6 Samvedan 2nd
Dilsha Chudasama Grade 6 Abhay 2nd
Tanya Moghe VI C Srujan 3rd
Aditya Bangar VII D Nischal 1st
Bhavya Shah VII C Nischal 1st
Siya Aundhekar VII A Abhay 2nd
Harsh Kanakia VII A Nischal 2nd
Mitanshu Mehta VII C Abhay 3rd
Aaditya Kulkarni VIII D Nischal 1st
Anuja Bangar VIII B Nischal 2nd
Ayushi Shah VIII D Nischal 3rd

 

Mastermind BCG-Inter School Quiz Competition 
Name Std/Div House rank
Rohan Arondekar X A Nischal certificate
Gautam Vashishtha X A Samvedan certificate
Aakanksha Ghanekar X D Samvedan certificate

 

MAHARASHTRA TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 
Name Std/Div rank
Meet Parekh  X C District level

 

Microsoft Office Specialist Competition
Name Std/Div House Rank
Rohan Arondekar X A Nischal Qualified for the National Level

In this world of competition, one needs to face challenges. Competitive exams help students identify intellectual ability and achieve excellence. External Competitions give enriching experiences to enhance 'Learning Beyond the Classroom.' In the list of International Schools in Mumbai, Dr. S. Radhakrishnan International School, Borivali, students achieve great success in Competitive exams and competitions under teachers'guidance.

External Exam and Competitions (2015-16)


Marathi Nimnaster Examination
Name Std/Div House rank
Krupa Jatania X A ABHAY 1st
Sejal Agarwal X A ABHAY 2nd
Mansi Rathod X A ABHAY 2nd
Shreyas Khare X B SAMVEDAN 2nd
Drishti Desai X C NISCHAL 3rd
Anurag Bedekar X A SRUJAN 3rd

 

2nd level – National Cyber Olympiad Examination Results
Name Std/Div rank
Arushi Garud Grade 6 Merit Certificate
Tanvi Kamat VII Merit Certificate
Ishan Moondra VIIIB Merit Certificate

 

2nd level – National Science Olympiad Examination Results
Name Std/Div rank
Saanvi Gudhekar VI A Merit Certificate
Aryan Parte VII C Merit Certificate
Ishan Moondra VIII B Merit Certificate
Abhishek Raje IX D Merit Certificate

 

English Olympiad Examination Results
Name Std/Div rank
Kenisha Sukhwal Grade 6 1st
Uhrvi Kote VI C 2nd
Sharvari Mulay Grade 6 3rd
Sai Akshitha Pisapeti Grade 7 1st
Tanvi Kamat VII C 2nd
Rohit Kumar Rout VII D 3rd
Ishan Moondra VIII B 1st
Sushan Uchil VIII A 2nd
Yash Parmar VIII C 3rd
Charuta Mhatre IX C 1st

 

International Informatics Olympiad 2016 – Class Toppers Medalists
Name Std/Div rank
Dhruv Jain Grade 7 1st
Labdhi Shah Grade 7 2nd
Krish Dalal VIII A 1st
Ishan Moondra VIII B 2nd
Abhishek Raje IX D 1st
Anuj Chaudhari X A 3rd
Omkar Sanas X A 2nd
Karan Shetty X A 1st

 

International Informatics Olympiad 2016 – Class Toppers Medalists
Name Std/Div rank
Dhruv Jain Grade 7 1st
Labdhi Shah Grade 7 2nd
Krish Dalal VIII A 1st
Ishan Moondra VIII B 2nd
Abhishek Raje IX D 1st
Anuj Chaudhari X A 3rd
Omkar Sanas X A 2nd
Karan Shetty X A 1st

 

Drawing Competition -Janmahotsav 2016   at Poinsur Gymkhana
Name Std/Div rank
Uhrvi Kote VI C 2nd

 

Drawing Competition -Rotary Club  at Poinsur Gymkhana
Name Std/Div rank
Uhrvi Kote VI C 1st

 

Drawing Competition -Srujan 2016 at Poinsur Gymkhana
Name Std/Div rank
Siddhesh Kulkarni IX A 3rd

 

Drawing Competition – Uddan 2016 at Poinsur Gymkhana
Name Std/Div rank
Sharvari Salgaonkar VIII D 1st

 

International French Language Olympiad 2016 – Class Toppers Medalists
Name Std/Div rank
Bhavya Mehta IX A 1st
Avdhesh Choudhari IX C 2nd
Rashi Panchal IX D 3rd
Drishti Desai X C 1st
Pratheeksha Nair X B 2nd
Abhignya Bhat X E 3rd

 

Hindustan Times- Finalist

Name Std/Div rank
Charuta Mhatre IX C 1st

 

National Handwriting Competition-2015
Name Std/Div rank
Siddhi Swami VIII D 1st
Atulya Chodankar VII D 2nd
Yashvi Sharma VIII A 3rd
Dhrisha Shah VII A Consolation
Jash Shah IX D 1st
Mansi Shah IX C 2nd
Kajal Jani IX D 3rd

 

Elementary Examination Results-2015
Name Std/Div rank
Tanaya Ambre VII A A
Ketaki Apte VIII B A
Anuja Bangar VII A A
Yashika Dedhia VII C A
Dhruvi Gandhi VII D A
Phagun Joshi VII D A
Aastha Ghadiali VII C B
Prisha Bhatt VII B B
Ritu Desai VIII B B
Rachana Jadhav 7E B
Diya Modi VII C B
Disha Modi VII D B
Sharvari Salgaonkar VIII D B
Dhwani Senjalia VII D B
Khushi Seta VII A B
Dhrumi Shah VII D B
Prarthna Shah VII B B
Vedant Bhatia Grade 7 B
Dhruv Jain Grade 7 B
Aryan Parte VII C B
Hitarth Shah VII D B
Vedang Talekar VII C B
Kankana Choudhary VII A C
Taneesha Dalvi Grade 7 C
Khushi Dayal VII C C
Khushboo Dayal VII C C
Trisha Doshi VII B C
Anoushka Bhadauria VII A C
Hasti Desai Grade 7 C
Sanika Desai VII B C
Srishti Joshi VIII C C
Shailee Mistry VII A C
Ayushi Mittal VII C C
Ahi Khona VII B C
Ayushi Mittal VII C C
Shailee Mistry VII A C
Ayushi Mittal VII C C
Aditi Nair VII D C
Hitakshi Parekh VII C C
Bhargavi Patel VII B C
Helsee Patel VII B C
Aastha Sansare VII D C
Rachita Sarvankar VII C C
Rijuta Sarvankar VII C C
Diya Shah VII A C
Mahek Shah VII B C
Prit Shah VII C C
Drishti Sheth VII B C
Mahi Sheth VII D C
Sharvari Todankar VII B C
Amisha Vithalani VIII B C
Udit Apandkar VII C C
Trupti Waghela VIII B C
Bhavya Chitroda VII A C
Om Jethwa VII A C
Harsh Parmar VII D C
Parth Parmar VII A C
Dev Rokadiya Grade 7 C
Rohit Kumar Rout VII D C
Sacchidanand Yadav VII D C
Pratham Shinde VII A C

 

Intermediate Examination Results

Name Std/Div rank
Hetvi Dalal VIII C A
Helly Desai VIII A A
Hillary Doshi VIII D A
Nylisha Gorule VIII B A
Radhika Jethwa VIII B A
Mitali Joshi VIII A A
Ayesha Kamat VIII D A
Hetvi Patel VIII C A
Rajita Raval VIII A A
Amisha Rawal VII C A
Anushka Rawal VIII C A
Deesha Shah VIII C A
Krina Shah IX A A
Yashvi Sharma VIII A A
Sneha Umradia VIII A A
Khushi Vora VIII A A
Virti Doshi VIII C B
Atisha Bhuta VIII B B
Khyati Kanani VIII D B
Shabari Nagrale VIII B B
Vrinda Pandya VIII D B
Richa Rokadiya VIII D B
Siddhi Swami VIII D B
Mausam Vora VIII C B
Rohit Raval VIII A B
Aarav Vashi VIII A B
Anaya Sarvankar IX D C
Moksha Shah VIII A C
Kshama Upadhyay VIII B C
Tanmay Jani VIII D C
Aryan Kudaskar VIII A C
Anish Mistry VIII C C
Keval Ved VIII C C

 

Inter BCG Competition – Uniqverse
Name Std/Div rank
Meera Wadher IX B 2nd
Krish Dalal VIII A Special Mention

 

Readers’s Theatre Category – Inter BCG Event – Oration Counter Act dated 23.1.16
Name Std/Div rank
Aastha Lalan VII C 1st
Aditi Nair VII D 1st
Vatsal Shah VII D 1st
Avi Mandavia VII A 1st
Rohan Arondekar IX A Special Mention

 

Science Olympiad Examination
Name Std/Div rank
Saanvi Gudhekar VI A 1st
Aryan Parte VII C 1st
Ishan Moondra VIII A 1st
Abhishek Raje IX D 1st

 

National Cyber Olympiad
Name Std/Div rank
Tanvi Kamat VII C 1st
Ishan Moondra VIII B 1st
Arushi Garud VI E 1st

 

R-Ward – Elocution Competition  – Senior Group dtd 9th September 2015
Name Std/Div rank
Muskan Gupta  X C 1st

 

Snap Shots – Inter BCG Photography Competition
Name  Std/Div rank 
Advik Nair IX C 1st
Shubham Kambli X A 1st
Arya Dhareshwar IX A 2nd
Devansh Pandya VIII D 2nd
Darshini Desai X C 3rd
Tanmay Jani VIII D 3rd

 

R-Ward – Elocution Competition  – Senior Group Std 9th September 2015
Name  Std/Div rank 
Muskan Gupta  X C 1st

 

National Cyber Olympiad  Qualified for Level – 2 
Name  Std/Div rank 
Tanvi Kamat VII C 1st
Ishan Moondra VIII B  1st
Arushi Garud VI E  1st

 

R-Ward Zonal Level (Music Competition) held on 30thNovember 2015 
Name  Std/Div rank 
Sanjana Devadhia X B 1st
Jushita Thaker X E
Yash Sapre X B
Parth Jain X B
Jayesh Patade X A
Gautam Vashishtha IX A
Rohan Arondekar IX A
Siddhi Naik IX A
Arya Dhareshwar IX A
Khushi Parekh IX B
Ketaki Joshi (Harmonium) X E
Harsh Mapuskar (Tabla) X A

 

Narratives – BCG-Inter-School-Creative Writing Competition 
Name  Std/Div Rank 
Rachana Jadhav VIIE Special Mention
Tanvi Kamat VII C Special Mention
Sharvari Mulay VI E 2nd prize
Riddhi Chitroda VII E 3rd prize

 

Inter BCG Singing Competition – 2015  [CONSONANCE]
Event  Name  Std/Div Position /Rank
Solo (Hindi) Arya Dhareshwar IX  A I
Rohan Arondekar IX A III
Duet-1 pair (Hindi) Khushi Parekh IX B I
Sahil Bhogale IX B I

 

Inter BCG Art and Craft Competition – Impressions 
Event  Name  Std/Div Position /Rank
Art Wrapping paper (Team Event) Dhruv Jain VII Trophy+Certificate
Hitarth Shah
Dhwani Senjalia
Craft Wall Hanging (Team Event) Khushboo Dayal VII Trophy+Certificate
Bhavya Chitroda
Archishma Reddy
Kankana Choudhary
Art Poster Making(Team Event) Nidhi Joshi VIII Trophy+Certificate
Sahil Haldankar
Nylisha Gorule
Hetvi Dalal
Calligraphy Hetvi Dalal VIII 1st
Craft Collage         (Team Event) Prasham Shah VIII Trophy+Certificate
Rajita Raval
Hetvi Patel
Handwriting Preksha Bafna VIII Trophy+Certificate

 

Gandhi Smarak Nidhi, Mumbai and Mani Bhavan Gandhi Sangrahalaya
Hindi Group Song 
Name  Std/Div rank 
Pratheeksha Nair X B 2nd
Aakanksha Parwal X B
Sanjana Devadhia X B
Yash Sapre X B
Parth Jain X B
Khushi Parekh IX B
Drishti Kotian IX B
Rhea Mehra IX B
Nishit Shah IX D
Sarvesh Bambarkar IX A
Instrumental
Kaushal Jadhav (Harmonium) VIII B Special prize
Hetarth Mehta (Dholak) IX D Special prize

 

Gandhi Smarak Nidhi, Mumbai and Mani Bhavan Gandhi Sangrahalaya
Marathi Group Song
Name  Std/Div rank 
Rohan Arondekar IX A 1st
Gautam Vashishtha IX A
Khushi Parekh IX B
Siddhi Naik IX A
Aryan Shetty X A
Jayesh Patade X A
Shamika Sane X A
Ketaki Joshi X E
Jushita Thaker X E
Vidisha Miranka X E
Instrumental
Aryan Bhadauria (Harmonium) X E
Harsh Mapuskar (Tabla) X A Special prize

 

NCSC Senior Group – selected as Best Project at Regional Level 
Name  Std/Div rank 
Divy Ladhani IX D selected at the State Level
Mihir Gharat IX D
Aakanksha Ghanekar IX D
Adwait Laud VIII B
Rahul Sondhi VIII D

 

Times of India – NIE – City Level Competition -October 2015
Think and Learn Challenge 
Name  Std/Div rank
Tanvi Kamat VII C 1st – school level

 

Bharat Vikas Parishad (Folk Song) – State Level
Name Std/Div rank
Yash Sapre X B 2nd
Sanjana Devadhia X B
Nishit Shah IX D
Khushi Parekh IX B
Gautam Vashishtha IX A
Rohan Arondekar IX A
Arya Dhareshwar IX A
Siddhi Naik IX A
Instrumentalists
Ketaki Joshi X E
Harsh Mapuskar X A

 

M.R. Pai Memorial Elocution Competition dated 24.9.2015
Name  Std/Div rank
Rohan Arondekar IX A 1
Muskan Gupta X C 2
Bindiya Vasudeva X C 3
Nupur Awate X E Consolation
Divy Ladhani IX D
Gautam Vashishtha IX A

 

Brihan Mumbai Ganit Adhyapak Mandal – September-2015
Name  Std/Div rank
Krish Dalal VIII A 1
Abhishek Shah VIII B
Nylisha Gorule VIII B 2
Tanya Mitna VIII B
Nylisha Gorule VIII B
Ishan Moondra VIII B 3
Sushan Uchil VIII A
Keval Ved VIII C
Yash Parmar VIII C
Sharvari Salgaonkar VIII D
Akshit Gorpapdiwala VIII B
Kirti Puntambekar VIII B

 

Rotary Club of Northend – September-2015
Poetry Recitation  
Name Std/Div rank
Anurag Yadav VII B 2nd
Hindi Elocution 
Divy Ladhani IX D 3rd

 

Inter BCG Singing Competition – 2015  [CONSONANCE]
Event  Name  Std/Div Position /Rank
Solo (Hindi) Arya Dhareshwar IX A I
Rohan Arondekar IX A III
Duet-1 pair (Hindi) Khushi Parekh IX B I
Sahil Bhogale VIII B I

 

Inter BCG Art and Craft Competition – Impressions
Event Name Std/Div Position /Rank
Art Wrapping paper Dhruv Jain VII Trophy+Certificate
Hitarth Shah
Dhwani Senjalia
Craft Wall Hanging Khushboo Dayal VII Trophy+Certificate
Bhavya Chitroda
Archishma Reddy
Kankana Choudhary
Art Poster Making Nidhi Joshi VII Trophy+Certificate
Sahil Haldankar
Nylisha Gorule
Hetvi Dalal
Calligraphy Hetvi Dalal VIII 1st
Craft Collage Prasham Shah VIII Trophy+Certificate
Rajita Raval
Hetvi Patel
Handwriting Preksha Bafna VIII Trophy+Certificate

 

BHARAT VIKAS PARISHAD – August –  2015
Hindi & Sanskrit Samoohgaan
Name Std/Div Position /Rank
Rohan Arondekar IX A  3rd
Gautam Vashishtha IX A
Khushi Parekh IX B
Siddhi Naik IX A
Arya Dhareshwar IX A
Yash Sapre X B
Parth Jain X B
Jushita Thaker X E
Instrumentalists
Harsh Mapuskar X A
Ketaki Joshi X E
BHARAT VIKAS PARISHAD – August –  2015
Lokgeet and Nritya
Name Std/Div Position /Rank
Nishit Shah IX D 1st
Bhakti Vora X E
Amay Shah X E
Sanjana Devadhia X B
Mahak Mantry X C
Sharanya Nair X C
Vikas Suthar X C
Heet Samani X C
Instrumentalists
Hetarth Mehta IX D
Ketaki Joshi X E

 

MAHARASHTRA TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION – 2015 
Name  Std/Div Position /Rank
Meet Parekh 9 C Special Prize
Nupur Awate 10E Special Prize
Mihir Gharat 9 D Consolation Prize
Sakshi Butala 9 A Consolation Prize
Abhishek Raje 9 D Consolation Prize

In this world of competition, one needs to face challenges. Competitive exams help students identify intellectual ability and achieve excellence. External Competitions give enriching experiences to enhance 'Learning Beyond the Classroom.' In the list of International Schools in Mumbai, Dr. S. Radhakrishnan International School, Borivali, students achieve great success in Competitive exams and competitions under teachers'guidance.

External Exam and Competitions (2014-15)


Maharashtra Talent Search Examination: April 2014

Student Name
Std./ Div
Position/ Prize
Awate Nupur VIII Rank 5 – District Level Prize
Shetty Karan Consolation Prize
Khare Shreyas Consolation Prize
Kadam Sumedh Certificate
Kudale Shreya  Certificate
Walavalkar Ashwini Certificate
Lakhe Bhargavi Certificate
Chaudhari Anuj Certificate
Modi Diva Certificate
Gupta Muskan Certificate
Narvekar Salil IX Rank 8 – District Level Prize
Gogate Shubham Special Prize
Agrawal Deep Consolation Prize
Shah Kevin Certificate
Shah Urmi Certificate
Jani Pinak Certificate
Dedhia Dhwani Certificate
Tendulkar Sayalee Certificate
Relekar Sarvesh Ashok X Special Prize
Ganit Adhyapak Pratishthan: July 2014
Student Name
Std./ Div
Position/ Medal
Rohitkumar Raut VI Silver
Nupur Awate IX Silver
Master Mind (Inter Bcg Quiz Competition) – July-2014
Student Name Std./Div Position / Medal
Namita Johari X 1st Place
Shamit Sharma X
Salil Narvekar X
Consonance (Inter Bcg Singing Competition) – August-2014
Student Name Std./Div Position / Medal
Rohan Arondekar VIII 1st Place
Gandhi Jayanti Competitions – Elocution -Senior(English, Marathi And Hindi) – August – 2014
Student Name Std./Div Position / Medal
Muskan Gupta IX Qualified for Final Level
Nupur Awate
Anand Soneji
Manibhavan Junior Group Competition – August 2014
Student Name Std./Div Position / Medal
English VIII Qualified for 2nd Level
Harsh Hulsogi
Gautam Vashistha
Marathi
Ketaki Apte VII
Hindi Diwas Competition Organised By Rotary Club – September 2014
Student Name Std./Div Position / Medal
Poetry Recitation
Disha Shah VII 1st Place
Elocution Competition
Para Sariya VIII 3rd Place
Math Concept Examination – September 2014
Student Name Std./Div Position / Medal
Meet Parekh VIII Grade A
Bharat Vikas Parishad- 2014 Hindi Song Comp.-September-2014
Student Name Std./Div Position / Medal
Antara  Mulay VII C 1st prize at District Level
Rohan Arondekar VIII A
Arya Dhareshwar VIII A
Khushi Parekh VIII B
Siddhi Naik VIII B
Gautam Vashishtha VIII B
Ketaki Joshi (Harmonium) IX E
Harsh Mapuskar (Tabla) IX A
Akshay Kedia X B
Shubham Gogate X C
Bharat Vikas Parishad- 2014 Sanskrit Song Comp.-September-2014
Student Name Std./Div Position / Medal
Hariharan Iyer X D 1st prize at District Level / 2nd prize at State Level
Yash Sapre IX B
Parth Jain IX B
Jayesh Patade IX A
Sanjana Devadhia IX B
Jushita Thaker IX E
Ketaki Joshi IX E
Pratheeksha Nair IX B
Aash Shah (Harmonium) VIII A
Shreyas Khare (Tabla) IX B
Bharat Vikas Parishad- 2014 Folk Song Comp.-September-2014
Student Name Std./Div Position / Medal
Nishit Shah VIII D 2nd prize at District Level
Sanjana Devadhia IX B
Prateeksha Nair IX B
Sakshi Butala VIII A
Rashi Panchal VIII D
Bhakti Vora IX E
Karan Sharma VIII B
Aditya Goradia VIII B
Aryan Bhaduria (Harmonium) IX E
Aayush Kotak (Congo) X A
R-Ward Instrumental Comp.-September-2014
Student Name Std./Div Position / Medal
Kaushal Jadhav [Harmonium] VII B  1st Prize
Ketaki Joshi [Harmonium] IX E  2nd Prize
The M.R. Pai Elocution Competition – September-14
Student Name Std./Div Position / Medal
Namita Johari X B 1st Place
Dhwani Dedhia X B 2nd Place
Mrudula Acharya IX B 3rd Place

Gandhi Jayanti Competitions – Elocution -Std. Vii , Viii, Ix, & X

(English, Marathi And Hindi)

Student Name Std./Div Position / Medal
Gautam P. Vashishtha VIII B Merit Card
Nupur Awate IX E 3rd
Anand Soneji IX B 3rd
Gandhi Jayanti Competitions -Group Singing Devotional Song Std. V – X
Student Name Std./Div Position / Medal
Marathi Abhang
Tanaya Damle X A 3rd Place
Sanidhya Shetty X A
Ketaki Joshi IX E
Jushita Thakar IX E
Pratheeksha Nair IX B
Rutuja Mirkar IX A
Siddhi Naik VIII B
Shivani Shah VIII C
Antara Mulay VII C
Kanisha Rami VII A
Hetarth Mehta (Dholak) VIII D
Ishani Paranjape (Harmonium) VIII B
Hindi Bhajan
Vidisha Miranka IX E 3rd Place
Pratheeksha Nair IX B
Sanjana Devadhia IX B
Akanksha Parwar IX B
Rutuja Mirkar IX A
Siddhi Naik VIII B
Khushi Parekh VIII B
Arya Dhareshwar VIII A
Yashvi Sharma VII C
Antara Mulay VII C
Special Individual Prize
Harsh Mapuskar  – Tabla IX A
Ketki Joshi – Harmonium IX E
Bharat Ko Jano Quiz Competition By Bharat Vikas Parishad
Student Name Std./Div Position / Medal
Senior Group 
Mst. Samit Sharma X B 1st Prize
Ms. Namita Johari X B
Junior Group 
Mst. Harsh Hulsogi VIIIA 3rd Prize
Mst. Gautam Vashishtha VIII B

In this world of competition, one needs to face challenges. Competitive exams help students identify intellectual ability and achieve excellence. External Competitions give enriching experiences to enhance 'Learning Beyond the Classroom.' In the list of International Schools in Mumbai, Dr. S. Radhakrishnan International School, Borivali, students achieve great success in Competitive exams and competitions under teachers'guidance.

External Exam and Competitions (2013-14)


Bharat Vikas Parishad Folk Song and Dance Competition: July 2013
Student Name
Std./ Div
Position/ Prize
Aryan Bhadauria
VIII E
3rd Prize
Ketaki Joshi
VIII E
Aayush Kotak
IX A
Meet Karnik
IX D
Vibhav Nair
X A
Aishwarya Rajhans
X A
Hanish Shah
X B
Mansi Chavan
X D
Pranav Krishnan
X E
Kavita Jaju
X E
Maths Concept Exam: July 2013
Student Name
Std./ Div
Position/ Prize
Sumedh Kadam
VIII B
Certificate of Merit
Nupur Awate
VIII D
Certificate of Merit
Inter-BCG Oration Competition (Category – Monologue): October 2013
Student Name
Std./ Div
Position/ Prize
Muskan Gupta
VIII D
1st
M. R. PAI Elocution Competition: October 2013
Student Name
Std./ Div
Position/ Prize
Namita Johari
IX B
1st
Rujuta Arondekar
X E
2nd
Aditi Taskar
IX A
3rd
Krishika Sata
IX C
Consolation

In this world of competition, one needs to face challenges. Competitive exams help students identify intellectual ability and achieve excellence. External Competitions give enriching experiences to enhance 'Learning Beyond the Classroom.' In the list of International Schools in Mumbai, Dr. S. Radhakrishnan International School, Borivali, students achieve great success in Competitive exams and competitions under teachers'guidance.

External Exam and Competitions (2012-13)


Maths Concept Exam (STD VIII)
Student Name
Grade
Salil Narvekar
A

 

Bharat Vikas Parishad Competition
Sanskrit Song (STD VI-X)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Shabduli Deshpande
1st Prize
Rucha Mohrir
Kiran Shanbhogue
Aarohi Thatte
Richa Mehra
Rujuta Arondekar
Ketki Joshi
Pratiksha Nair
Tarang Mohnot (Instrument)
Pranav Krishnan (Instrument)
Folk Dance(STD VI-X)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Rahul Tandel
3rd Prize
Amol Parab
Yukti Kukekar
Nikita Ghadse
Deepti Kharayat
Vrithika Shetty
Gautami Joshi
Pranav Krishnan
Tarang Mohnot (Instrument)
Chaitanya Desai (Instrument)

 

Mani Bhavan Competition
Group Singing-Marathi (STD VI-X)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Shabduli Deshpande
1st Prize
Gautami Joshi
Kiran Shanbhogue
Aarohi Thatte
Ketki Joshi
Tanaya Damle
Rujuta Arondekar
Khushi Parekh
Tarang Mohnot
Pranav Krishnan
Group Singing-Hindi (STD VI-X)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Richa Mehra
2nd Prize
Aadhya Agrawal
Arya Dhaveshwar
Siddhi Naik
Gauri Kanchan
Pankti Mehta
Sanidhya Shetty
Tarang Mohnot
Ketki Joshi
Pranav Krishnan

 

Group Singing-Instrumental (STD VI-X)
Student Name
Instrument
Position/Prize
Tarang Mohnot
Harmonium
Special Prize
Pranav Krishnan
Mridangam
Special Prize
Ketki Joshi
Harmonium
Special Prize

 

Elocution-Marathi (STD VI-X)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Mohit Naik
Merit Card

 

R-ward Competition
Singing (Senior group)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Gautami Joshi
1st Prize

Qualified for State Level.

Rucha Moharir
Aarohi Thatte
Shabduli Deshpande
Aadhya Agarwal
Kiran Shanbhogue
Tarang Mohnot
Pranav Krishnan
Sarvesh Relekar
Viabhav Nair
Singing (Junior group)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Rohan Arondekar
3rd Prize
Sarvesh Bambarkar
Gautam Vashishtha
Jash Shah
Mihir Gharat
Charuta Mhatre
Jayesh Patade
Rutwik Muley
Jushita Thaker
Akansha Pawar
Drawing Competition (Road Safety)
Sarwesh Sawant
3rd Prize
Essay Competition (Road Safety)
Aditya Vora
3rd Prize
Elocution Competition
Aditi Taskar
3rd Prize
Science Skit Competition
Shonak Bramhe
3rd Prize

at Zonal Level

Abhignya Bhat
Mehek Mantri
Anand Soneji
Rutvik Vaidya
Shruti Dube
Harshil Shroff
Pinak Jani

 

Poetry Recitation (Rotary Club, Mumbai)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Anand Soneji
1st Prize

 

Poetry Recitation (Marathi Nimnastar Department)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Ketki Joshi
1st Prize

 

Story Recitation (Marathi Nimnastar Department)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Rohan Arondekar
Certificate

 

MTS (2013)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Salil Narvekar (Std VIII)
5th (District Scholarship)
Kevin Shah (Std VIII)
Consolation Prize
Omkar Tawade (Std VIII)
Sarvesh Sawant (Std VIII)
Merit Certificate
Akshay Kedia (Std VIII)
Dharmil Shah (Std VIII)
Prasad Chavan(Std X)
Merit Certificate

 

High School Scholarship Examination (2012-2013)
Awarded Student Name
Abhignya Bhat
Anuj Chaudhari
Anurag Bedekar
Anusha Wagh
Charmee Mehta
Harsh Sandesara
Ketaki Joshi
Mrudula Acharya
Nupur Awate
Parth Nakar
Sharvari Raut
Shree Mestry
Shreyas Khare
Sudheer Kulkarni
Sumedh Kadam
Yash Sapre

 

M. R. Pai Elocution Competition (M. R. Pai Organisation)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Kamya Desai
1st Prize
Bhavna Menon
2nd Prize
Radha Iyer
Rujuta Arondekar
3rd Prize

 

BCG Lighthouse 2012 (HRD BCG)
BCG Poet 2012 (Poetry Writing Competition Snr. Group)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Ayushi Mehta
1st Prize
Heli Ved
2nd Prize
BCG Poet 2012 (Poetry Writing Competition Jnr. Group)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Shambhavi Prabhu
Appreciation Letter
Rohan Arondekar
Harsh Sandesaran

 

BCG Lighthouse 2013 (HRD BCG)
Brainatorium
Student Name
Position/Prize
Mansi Shah
2nd Prize
Sanika Yerunkar
Deepal Upadhyay
Harshita Samel
Anaya Sarvankar
Arya Doshi
Harsh Hulsogi
Bhavya Mehta
Om Samant
Avdhesh Choudhari
Sejal Agarwal
Bhoomi Jain
Parthvi Shah
Mansi Rathod
Para Sariya
Aryan Lokare
Kunal Vishawasrao
Parth Narkar
Harsh Sandesara
Amey Joshi

 

Dr. Homi Bhabha Bal Vaidnyanik Competition 2012-2013
(The Mumbai Teachers Association)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Sarvesh Relekar (Std. IX)
Selected for Practical Examination
Aditi Deshpande (Std. IV)
Mitali Joshi (Std. IV)
Om Samant (Std. IV)
Xhitij Choudhary (Std. IV)

 

International Informatics Olympiad 2012
(Science Olympiad Foundation Silver Zone)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Krish Dalal
Gold Medal (1st Level)
Gautam Vashishtha
Gold Medal (1st Level)
Charmee Mehta
Gold Medal (1st Level)
Khushbu Dalal
Gold Medal (1st Level)
Mrunmai Maykar
Gold Medal (1st Level)
Richa Navatia
Gold Medal (1st Level)
Sushan Uchil
Silver Medal (1st Level)
Xhitij Choudhary
Silver Medal (1st Level)
Yash Sapre
Silver Medal (1st Level)
Heli Ved
Silver Medal (1st Level)
Sharavari Salgaonkar
Bronze Medal (1st Level)
Abhishek Raje
Bronze Medal (1st Level)
Omkar Sanas
Bronze Medal (1st Level)
Meet Karnik
Bronze Medal (1st Level)

 

National Science Olympiad 2012
(Science Olympiad Foundation Silver Zone)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Vamu Purohit
Gold Medal (1st Level)
Shubham Gogate
Gold Medal (1st Level)
Heli Ved
Gold Medal (1st Level)
Meet Parekh
Gold Medal (1st Level)
Nupur Awate
Gold Medal (1st Level)
Salil Narvekar
Silver Medal (1st Level)
Chinmay Naik
Silver Medal (1st Level)
Bramheya Sawant
Silver Medal (1st Level)
Charmee Mehta
Silver Medal (1st Level)
Ayesha Kamat
Bronze Medal (1st Level)
Harsh Hulsogi
Bronze Medal (1st Level)
Harsh Sandesara
Bronze Medal (1st Level)
Karan Shetty
Bronze Medal (1st Level)
Khushbu Dala
Bronze Medal (1st Level)

 

Marathi Nimnastar Examination 2012
(Brihanmumbai Nimnastar Marathi Shikshak Sanghatana)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Std. VI
Charuta Mhatre
1st Prize
Dhwani Parekh
2nd Prize
Mihir Ghascat
3rd Prize
Harsh Hulsogi
Std. VII
Ketki Joshi
1st Prize
Shreya Kudale
2nd Prize
Charmee Mehta
3rd Prize
Std. VIII
Divya Patil
1st Prize
Priya Thakur
2nd Prize
Charmee Mehta
3rd Prize
Fiyoni Shah
Std. IX
Pratha Kulkarni
1stPrize
Ruchi Varia
2nd Prize
Rujuta Arondekar
3rd Prize
Gauri Kanchan
Std. X
Urja Maloo
1stPrize
Shivani Karegaonkar
Jainam Shah
Chaitanya Desai
2nd Prize
Labdi Sheth
3rd Prize

 

NIE Kite Fiesta Competition 2013
(NIE, Times of India)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Chintan Mehta
3rd Prize
Rushali Kadakia
3rd Prize

 

NIE News ReporterCompetition 2013
(NIE, Times of India)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Rushali Kadakia
Star Correspondent

(Report Writing for the Year)

 

Essay Competition
(The Indian Planetary Society, Borivli (w))
Student Name
Position/Prize
Dharmil Shah
Cash Prize

 

Stage-Right Skit Competition 2013
(NCPA Experimental Theatre)
Student Name
Position/Prize
Radhika Kadam
Certificate

(Cleared Elimination round)

Xhitiz Choudhary
Pratham Shah
Rohan Arondekar
Meet Parekh
Abhishek Raje
Anand Soneji
Kartik Desai
Harshil Shroff
Pinak Joshi
Khushbu Dalal