Sports

Achievements for the year 2018-19

Sub Junior National Judo Championship held at Una, Himachal Pradesh from 7th to 11th September 2018
Name of the student Std/Div House Prize/Award/Rank
Dhruvi Tandel 8/B Abhay Gold
Divya Shah 8/B Srujan Gold
Diviyaj Bellare 9/E Nischal Gold
Ashutosh Raje 8/A Srujan Gold

 

DSO Wrestling Competition held at Gundawali Municipal School on 7th and 8th September 2018
Name of the student Std/Div House Prize/Award/Rank
Maahi Mehta 8/C Abhay Gold
Krisha Gandhi 8/C Samvedan Gold
Dilasha Kamble 8/B Nischal Gold
Jahnavi Reddy 8/B Abhay Gold
Meera Shete 7/C Srujan Gold
Palak Parekh 7/A Samvedan Gold
Dhristi Vaish 9/E Abhay Gold

 

Invitational Monsoon Tri-District Judo Tournament held at Nashik on 29th July 2018
Name of the Students Std/Div House Prize / Award / Rank
Divya Shah 8 / B Srujan Gold
Diviyaj Bellare Grade 9 Nischal
Nikhil Parkar 8 / C Srujan Silver
Soham Patadia 9 / B Nischal
Siddh Dharavat 8 / C Samvedan
Tilak Maniar 8 / C Srujan
Esha Hulsogi 8 / C Abhay Bronze
Vanshika Patel 9 / A Samvedan
Deekshika Kotian 9 / C Nischal
Rishika Haldar 9 / B Nischal
Dhruvi Tandel 8 / B Abhay
Ayush Rao 8 / C Srujan
Dilasha Kamble 8 / B Nischal
Riddhi Chitroda Grade 9 Samvedan
Divya Shah and Diviyaj Bellare were awarded as best player of the tournament in U-14 years age group

 

U-14 Boys Interschool Basketball Tournament  held at Jankidevi Public School, Andheri (W), August 2018
Name of the student Std/Div House Prize/Award/Rank
Ashutosh Raje 8/A Srujan 2nd Place
Ayush Rao 8/C Srujan
Diviyaj Bellare 9/E Nischal
Janetya Patel 8/A Srujan
Bhumit Malkan 8/C Srujan
Prathamesh Joshi 7/B Samvedan
Pearl Masurekar 8/B Srujan
Kalpak Puranik 8/B Srujan
Madhava Ved 8/B Srujan
Shayan Shetty 7/A Abhay
Kshitij Sawant 8/A Nischal
Veer Desai 8/C Srujan

 

U-14 Girls Interschool Throwball Tournament  held at Jankidevi Public School, Andheri (W), August 2018
Name of the student Std/Div House Prize/Award/Rank
Divya Shah 8/B Srujan 2nd Place
Esha Hulsogi 8/C Abhay
Sakshi Yerunkar 8/B Abhay
Yashvi Shah 8/A Nischal
Tanaya Moghe 8/B Srujan
Dhruvi Tandel 8/B Abhay
Maahi Mehta 8/C Abhay
Krishaa Satra 8/A Nischal
Aarya Mayekar 7/C Abhay
Sriya Saha 7/C Nischal

 

Prof. Jigora Kano Invitational Mumbai Judo Championship 2018 held at Gundavali Municipal School in August 
Name of the student Std/Div House Prize/Award/Rank
Divya Shah 8/B Srujan Gold
Dhruvi Tandel 8/B Abhay Gold
Soham Parab 8/B Nischal Gold
Ayush Rao 8/C Srujan Gold
Nikhil Parkar 8/C Srujan Silver
Darshi Shah 10/C Nischal Bronze
Yash Tripathi 8/B Nischal Bronze
Krish Agarwal 8/C Abhay Bronze
Krisha Gandhi 8/C Samvedan Bronze
Maahi Mehta 8/C Abhay Bronze
Khushi Desai 7/C Nischal Bronze
Ashutosh Raje 8/A Srujan Bronze
Deekshika Kotian 9/C Nischal Bronze
Arushi Garud 9/E Srujan Bronze
Diviyaj Bellare 9/E Nischal Bronze

 

Inter BCG Handball Tournament held at DSRV Malad
Name of the student Std/Div House Prize/Award/Rank
Dev Ranpara 10/D Srujan 2nd Place
Soham Sawant 10/E Samvedan
Bhavya Chitroda 10/C Nischal
Akshat Malshet 9/C Abhay
Shrutik Dagha 9/D Abhay
Devansh Padia 9/A Samvedan
Mithila Shenoy 10/A Nischal
Aastha Ghadiali 10/C Nischal
Avani Gala 10/C Nischal
Dhristi Vaish 9/E Abhay
Aayushi Parikh 9/B Abhay
Vanshika Patel 9/A Samvedan

 

Inter BCG Throwball Tournament held at DSRV Borivali
Name of the student Std/Div House Prize/Award/Rank
Bhaveen Mehta 10/D Samvedan 1st Place
Kushal Nayak 10/B Abhay
Om Jethwa 10/D Nischal
Diviyaj Bellare 9/E Nischal
Aditya Somaiya 9/C Nischal
Atharva Joshi 9/A Samvedan
Darshi Shah 10/C Nischal
Phagun Joshi 10/C Nischal
Dhruvi Gandhi 10/D Nischal
Deekshika Kotian 9/C Nischal
Rishika Haldar 9/B Nischal
Mahek Soni 9/A Nischal

 

46th Sub Junior Maharashtra State Judo Championship held at Beed in August
Name of the student Std/Div House Prize/Award/Rank
Dhruvi Tandel 8/B Abhay Gold
Divya Shah 8/B Srujan Bronze
Diviyaj Bellare 9/E Nischal Bronze
Ashutosh Raje 8/A Srujan Participation

Sports

Achievements for the year 2017-18

Inter School Viva Judo Tournament held at Vibgyor High School Goregaon (W) on 10th December 17
Name Std/Div House Rank
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay Gold
Vidhi Thakkar 10D Samvedan
Advait Warange 10A Samvedan
Aditi Shah 10D Abhay Silver
Riddhi Acharya 10A Abhay
Diviyag Bellare Grade 8 Nischal
Yash Tripathi 7A Nischal
Ashutosh Raje 7A Srujan
Tanay Aras 8C Samvedan
Dhristi Vaish Grade 8 Abhay
Nikhil Parkar 7C Srujan
Ayush Rao 7B Srujan Bronze
Manas Maniar 9A Srujan
Darshi Shah 9C Nischal
Saili Kulkarni 9B Abhay
Dev Mukherjee 8C Nischal
Prathmesh Joshi 6B Samvedan
Divya Shah 7B Srujan
Richa Rokadiya 10D Nischal
Dilasha Kamble 7D Nischal
Jainam Vora 6C Srujan

 

MSSA Judo Tournament held at Dharavi Sports Complex on 7 & 8 December 2017.
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay Gold
Anushka Lad 10A Abhay
Saili Kulkarni 9B Abhay
Ashutosh Raje 7A Srujan
Vidhi Thakkar 10D Samvedan
Nikhil Parkar 7C Srujan
Tilak Maniar 7C Srujan
Dhristi Vaish Grade 8 Abhay Silver
Aditi Shah 10D Abhay
Dhruvi Tandel 7A Abhay
Soham Parab 7C Nischal
Riddhi Acharya 10A Abhay
Advait Warange 10A Samvedan
Jahnavi Reddy 7B Abhay Bronze
Darshi Shah 9C Nischal
Arushi Garud Grade 8 Srujan
Riddhi Chitroda Grade 8 Samvedan
Riya Shetty Grade 8 Nischal
Diya Shah 9D Abhay
Richa Rokadiya 10D Nischal

 

Poinsur Krida Mohatsav Invitational Inter School Competition held on 26.11.2017 for Archery Recurve Round Girls 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Kamya Verghese 9A Srujan Silver

 

Prof. Jigaro Kano Invitational Mumbai Judo Championship held at Gundavli Municipal School, Andheri (E), on 25-26 November 2017. 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay Gold
Anushka Lad 10A Abhay
Soham Patadia 8A Nischal
Divya Shah 7B Srujan
Aditi Shah 10D Abhay
Saili Kulkarni 9B Abhay
Dhristi Vaish Grade 8 Abhay Silver
Deekshika Kotian 8C Nischal
Yaani Bhavsar Grade 8 Nischal
Ashutosh Raje 7A Srujan
Soham Parab 7C Nischal
Advait Warange 10A Samvedan
Richa Rokadiya 10D Nischal
Prathmesh Joshi 6B Samvedan
Diya Shah 9D Abhay
Riddhi Acharya 10A Abhay
Mishri  Parekh 7C Samvedan Bronze
Yash Tripathi 7A Nischal
Hrishikesh Tanna 7B Abhay
Esha Hulsogi 7A Abhay
Nikhil Parkar 7C Srujan
Jahnavi Reddy 7B Abhay
Mahek Shah 6C Nischal
Tanay Aras 8C Samvedan
Riya Shetty Grade 8 Nischal
Siddh Dharavat 7A Abhay
Aarya Mundle 7B Samvedan
Atharva Joshi 8A Samvedan
Diya Mehta 9C Srujan
Aditi Nair 9A Samvedan
Darshi Shah 9C Nischal
 Our school team has achieved the team championship trophy for the U-14 boys, U-14 Girls, U-16 Girls

 

Momentum – Annual Sports Meet – 2017 
U-12 Boys: Skipping Race 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Veer Desai 7B Srujan 1
Shiven Gupta 6B Samvedan 2
Dhruv Gupta 7A Samvedan 3
U-12 Girls: Skipping Race 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Palak Parekh 6C Samvedan 1
Mahek Shah 6C Nischal 2
Riddhi Vishwasrao 7C Samvedan 3
U-12 Boys: 80 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Shubham Pandya Grade 6 Abhay 1
Nikhil Parkar 7C Srujan 2
Jinesh Mehta 6B Abhay 3
U-12 Girls: 80 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Sriya Saha 6C Nischal 1
Palak Parekh 6C Samvedan 2
Aarya Mayekar 6C Abhay 3
U-12 Boys: 100 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Harsh Rathod 6A Abhay 1
Krish Nair 6C Samvedan 2
Veer Desai 7B Srujan 3
U-12 Girls: 100 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Urja Marthak 6C Nischal 1
Prapti Desai 7D Nischal 2
Dhruvi Patel 6A Samvedan 3
U-14 Boys: 100 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Devansh Padia 8B Samvedan 1
Dev Ranpara 9D Srujan 2
Akshat Malshet 8C Abhay 3
U-14 Girls: 100 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Dhristi Vaish Grade 8 Abhay 1
Devashree Natekar 7A Srujan 2
Aayushi Parikh 8B Abhay 3
U-16 Boys: 100 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Abdeali Sadikot 10A Srujan 1
Kushal Nayak 9B Abhay 2
Atharva Rajhans 10D Nischal 3
U-16 Girls: 100 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Anushka Lad 10A Abhay 1
Shabari Nagrale 10B Nischal 2
Mahek Shah 9A Abhay 3
U-12 Boys: 200 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Krish Nair 6C Samvedan 1
Harsh Rathod 6A Abhay 2
Tilak Maniar 7C Srujan 3
U-12 Girls: 200 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Ayesha Patel 6B Nischal 1
Krisha Doshi 6B Nischal 2
Prisha Shah 6B Nischal 3
U-14 Boys: 200 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Kautik Gupta 8B Samvedan 1
Akshat Malshet 8C Abhay 2
Priyank Kawedia 8D Srujan 3
U-14 Girls: 200 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Devashree Natekar 7A Srujan 1
Dhristi Vaish 8E Abhay 2
Bhumee Soni 8D Srujan 3
U-16 Boys: 200 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Advait Warange 10A Samvedan 1
Harsh Agarwal 10C Samvedan 2
Yash Vayeda 10D Abhay 3
U-16 Girls: 200 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Rajita Raval 10B Abhay 1
Helsee Patel 9A Nischal 2
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay 3
U-14 Boys: 400 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Devansh Padia 8B Samvedan 1
Dev Ranpara 9D Srujan 2
Ayush Rao 7B Srujan 3
U-14 Girls: 400 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Divya Shah 7B Srujan 1
Riddhi Chitroda 8E Samvedan 2
Dhruvi Tandel 7A Abhay 3
U-16 Boys: 400 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Ansh Ajgaonkar 10A Srujan 1
Rahul Choudhary 10A Srujan 2
Kushal Nayak 9B Abhay 3
U-16 Girls: 400 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Anushka Lad 10A Abhay 1
Rajita Raval 10B Abhay 2
Saili Kulkarni 9B Abhay 3
U-16 Boys: 800 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Atharva Rajhans 10D Nischal 1
Anish Mistry 10C Nischal 2
Abdeali Sadikot 10A Srujan 3
U-16 Girls: 800 mtr 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Moksha Shah 10B Samvedan 1
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay 2
Aditi Shah 10D Abhay 3
U-12 Boys: Shotput  
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Shubham Pandya Grade 6 Abhay 1
Shlok Savlani 6C Nischal 2
Aryan Chavan 6B Nischal 3
U-12 Girls: Shotput 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Jahnavi Reddy 7B Abhay 1
Pal Gandhi 6A Samvedan 2
Manya Mehta 6B Srujan 3
U-14 Boys: Shotput  
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Devansh Padia 8B Samvedan 1
Akshal Malshet 8C Abhay 2
Bhavya Shah 8D Nischal 3
U-14 Girls: Shotput 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Rishika Haldar 8A Nischal 1
Uhrvi Kote 8C Nischal 2
Dhristi Vaish Grade 8 Abhay 3
U-16 Boys: Shotput  
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Atharva Rajhans 10D Nischal 1
Rahul Choudhary 10A Srujan 2
Pratham Jain 10D Nischal 3
U-16 Girls: Shotput 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay 1
Shabari Nagrale 10B Nischal 2
Mithila Shenoy 9A Nischal 3
U/12 Boys: Long  Jump
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Krish Nair 6C Samvedan 1
Veer Desai 7B Srujan 2
Henil Parekh Grade 6 Srujan 3
U/12 Girls: Long Jump
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Shreeya Vora 7C Abhay 1
Asmi Parekh 7A Samvedan 2
Gaytri Naik Grade 7 Abhay 3
U/14 Boys: Long Jump
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Devansh Padia 8B Samvedan 1
Dev Ranpara 9D Srujan 2
Mitanshu Mehta 8A Abhay 3
U/14 Girls: Long Jump
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Devashree Natekar 7A Srujan 1
Kashish Lalwani 7B Samvedan 2
Deekshika  Kotian 8C Nischal 3
U/16 Boys: Long Jump
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Abdeali Sadikot 10A Srujan 1
Anish Mistry 10C Nischal 2
Atharva Rajhans 10D Nischal 3
U/16 Girls: Long Jump
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Rajita Raval 10B Abhay 1
Anushka Lad 10A Abhay 2
Aditi Shah 10D Abhay 3
U/14 Boys: Discuss Throw
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Parth Haldankar 8B Srujan 1
Shrutik Dagha 8D Abhay 2
Atharva Joshi 8A Samvedan 3
U/14 Girls: Discuss Throw 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Yashvi Shah 7B Nischal 1
Rishika Haldar 8A Nischal 2
Uhrvi Kote 8C Nischal 3
U/16 Boys: Discuss Throw
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Harsh Devadhia 9B Srujan 1
Bhavya Chitroda 9C Nischal 2
Bhavjyot Sachdeva 10D Nischal 3
U/16 Girls: Discuss Throw
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay 1
Darshi Shah 9C Nischal 2
Yashvi Shah 10C Srujan 3
  Under-12 Boys 4 X 100 mts Relay Race (Final)
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Shubham Pandya Grade 6 Abhay 1
Nishesh Chokhani Grade 6 Abhay
Harsh Rathod 6A Abhay
Prateek Sharma 7B Abhay
Henil Parekh Grade 6 Srujan 2
Tilak Maniar 7C Srujan
Vivek Patel 7B Srujan
Veer Desai 7B Srujan
Krish Nair 6C Samvedan 3
Tejas Dhotre 6C Samvedan
Manav Menon 6A Samvedan
Prathamesh Joshi 6B Samvedan
  Under-12 Girls 4 X 100 mts Relay Race (Final)
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Urja Marthak 6C Nischal 1
Ayesha Patel 6B Nischal
Krisha Doshi 6B Nischal
Prapti Desai Grade 7 Nischal
Gaytri Naik Grade 7 Abhay 2
Jahnavi Reddy 7B Abhay
Shreeya Vora 7C Abhay
Aarya Mayekar 6C Abhay
Dhruvi Patel 6A Samvedan 3
Daiiveshii Mithani 6A Samvedan
Radha Ursekar 6B Samvedan
Aditi Naik 6B Samvedan
  Under-14 Boys 4 X 100 mts Relay Race (Final)
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Dev Ranpara 9D Srujan 1
Priyank Kawedia 8D Srujan
Ayush Rao 7B Srujan
Prathik Kunder 8B Srujan
Devansh Padia 8B Samvedan 2
Kautik Gupta 8B Samvedan
Atharva Joshi 8A Samvedan
Soham Mulgaonkar 8A Samvedan
Akshat Malshet 8C Abhay 3
Aditya Sawant 9B Abhay
Shrutik Dagha 8D Abhay
Umang Prajapati 8D Abhay

 

Maharashtra State Judo Championship-Sub junior held at Gondia on 26th-28th Sep’2017
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Soham Patadia 8A Nischal Participated

 

RUP JUDO Tournament held at Chhatrapati Shivaji Krida Sankul, Vile Parle (E) on 18 & 19th Nov’17
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Divya Shah 7B Srujan Gold
Soham Parab 7C Nischal Gold
Nikhil Parkar 7C Srujan Gold
Deekshika Kotian 8C Nischal Silver
Dhristi Vaish Grade 8 Abhay Silver
Ashutosh Raje 7A Srujan Silver
Siddh Dharavat 7A Abhay Silver
Yaani Bhavsar Grade 8 Nischal Silver
Tilak Maniar 7C Srujan Silver
Arushi Garud Grade 8 Srujan Silver
Kenisha Sukhwal Grade 8 Abhay Bronze
Esha Hulsogi 7A Abhay Bronze
Dev Mukherjee 8C Nischal Bronze
Riya Shetty Grade 8 Nischal Bronze
Shreeya Vora 7C Abhay Bronze
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay Gold
Aditi Shah 10D Abhay Gold
Vidhi Thakkar 10D Samvedan Gold
Anushka Lad 10A Abhay Silver
Advait Warange 10A Samvedan Silver
Saili Kulkarni 9B Abhay Silver
Diya Shah 9D Abhay Bronze
Darshi Shah 9C Nischal Bronze

 

DSO- State Level Wrestling Competition held at Dhule on 7th to 9th Nov’17 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay Participated

 

DSO- State Level Judo Competition held at Nashik on 8th to 10th Nov’17 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Anushka Lad 10A Abhay Participated
Dhruvi Tandel 7A Abhay

 

DSO- Divisional Level Judo Competition held at Podar College, Dharavi on 17.10.17 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Anushka Lad 10A Abhay Gold
Dhruvi Tandel 7A Abhay Gold
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay Silver
Darshi Shah 9C Nischal Silver
Richa Rokadiya 10D Nischal Bronze

 

DSO- District Level Dodgeball Competition held at Oxford Public School, Kandivali (W)  on 18th October 2017 U-17 Boys
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Atharva Rajhans 10D Nischal 2nd
Rahul Choudhary 10A Srujan
Advait Warange 10A Samvedan
Tanmay Jani 10C Abhay
Yash Vayeda 10D Abhay
Bhaveen Mehta 9D Samvedan
Anish Mistry 10C Nischal
Harsh Agarwal 10C Samvedan
Jai Sheth 10D Abhay
Devansh Pandya 10D Abhay

 

DSO- District Level Dodgeball Competition held at Oxford Public School, Kandivali (W)  on 18th October 2017 U-17 Girls 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Anushka Lad 10A Abhay 3rd
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay
Vidhi Patel 10B Nischal
Rajita Raval 10B Abhay
Yashvi Shah 10C Srujan
Richa Rokadiya 10D Nischal
Vidhi Thakkar 10D Samvedan
Mithila Shenoy 9A Nischal
Phagun Joshi 9C Nischal
Divya Shah 7B Srujan

 

DSO- Divisional Archery (Recurve) Competition held at Prabhodhan Krida Sankul, Goregaon (W) on 10th October 2017
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Kamya Verghese 9A Srujan 1st Rank

 

DSO- District Archery (Recurve) Competition held at Prabhodhan Krida Sankul, Goregaon (W) on 9th October 2017 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Kamya Verghese 9A Srujan 1st Rank

 

DSO- Divisional Level Wrestling Competition held at Dharavi Sports Complex, Sion on 5th October 2017
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay 1st
Aditi Shah 10D Abhay 2nd

 

DSO- District Level Handball  Competition held at  St. Lawrence High School, Kandivali (E) on 4th and 5th October 2017 – under 17  Boys
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Atharva Rajhans 10D Nischal 3rd
Tanmay Jani 10C Abhay
Advait Warange 10A Samvedan
Devansh Pandya 10D Abhay
Rahul Choudhary 10A Srujan
Soham Sawant Grade 9 Samvedan
Jai Sheth 10D Abhay
Yash Vayeda 10D Abhay
Harsh Agarwal 10C Samvedan
Ansh Naik 10A Nischal
Anish Mistry 10C Nischal
Rahil Vora 10C Nischal
Pratham Jain 10D Nischal
Raj Shah 10D Abhay

 

Sub Junior Maharashtra State Judo Championship -2017 held at Gondia on 26-28 Sep’17 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Dhristi Vaish Grade 8 Abhay 3rd

 

Sub Junior Maharashtra State Judo Championship -2017 held at Gondia on 26-28 Sep’17 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Dhristi Vaish Grade 8 Abhay 3rd

 

DSO- District Level Wrestling Tournament held at Gundavali Municipal School (Andheri East)  on 26.9.2017
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Aditi Shah 10D Abhay 1st
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay 2nd
Richa Rokadiya 10D Nischal
Darshi Shah 9C Nischal
Anushka Lad 10A Abhay 3rd

 

DSO- District Level Netball  Competition held at  Oxford Public School, Kandivali (W) on 24th Sept 2017 under 17 Girls
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Aditi Shah 10D Abhay 2nd
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay
Vidhi Thakkar 10D Samvedan
Richa Rokadiya 10D Nischal
Rajita Raval 10B Abhay
Yashvi Shah 10C Srujan
Vidhi Patel 10B Nischal
Anushka Lad 10A Abhay
Darshi Shah 9C Nischal
Phagun Joshi 9C Nischal
Mithila Shenoy 9A Nischal
Upagna Pandya 9C Srujan

 

DSO- District Level Judo Competition held at Gho Shala BMC School, Mulund (W) on 23rd Sept 2017
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Dhruvi Tandel 7A Abhay 1st
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay
Anushka Lad 10A Abhay
Richa Rokadiya 10D Nischal
Darshi Shah 9C Nischal
Riddhi Acharya 10A Abhay 2nd
Aditi Shah 10D Abhay
Advait Warange 10A Samvedan
Diviyaj Bellare 8E Nischal
Vidhi Thakkar 10D Samvedan 3rd
Divya Shah 7B Srujan
Kenisha Sukhwal 8E Abhay
Diya Mehta 9C Srujan
Dilasha Kamble 7A Nischal
Soham Patadia 8A Nischal
Dhristi Vaish 8E Abhay

 

DSO- Taluka Level Volleyball Tournament held at Poorna Prajna School, Dahisar on 18th Sept 2017 under 14 Team 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Ashutosh Raje 7A Srujan Selected for District Level
Janetya Patel 7B Srujan
Ayush Rao 7B Srujan
Atharva Joshi 8A Samvedan
Soham Patadia 8A Nischal
Devansh Padia 8B Samvedan
Akshat Malshet 8C Abhay
Dev Ranpara 9D Srujan
Aditya Sawant 9B Abhay
Veer Desai 7B Srujan
Shrutik Dagha 8D Abhay
Diviyaj Bellare 8E Nischal

 

Inter-BCG Throwball Tournament held at DSRV (Borivali)  on 23rd August 2017 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Atharva Rajhans 10D Nischal 1st
Advait Warange 10A Samvedan
Anushka Lad 10A Abhay
Tanmay Jani 10C Abhay
Yashvi Shah 10C Srujan
Richa Rokadiya 10D Nischal
Mithila Shenoy 9A Nischal
Arya Pandya 9C Samvedan
Dev Ranpara 9D Srujan
Bhaveen Mehta 9D Samvedan
Om Jethwa 9D Nischal
Dhruvi Gandhi 9D Nischal

 

Inter-BCG Handball Tournament held at DSRV (Malad)  on 22nd August 2017
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Devansh Pandya 10D Abhay 1st
RahulChoudhary 10A Srujan
Radhika Jethwa 10A Abhay
Harsh Agarwal 10C Samvedan
Vidhi Thakkar 10D Samvedan
Aditi Shah 10D Abhay
Kushal Nayak 9B Abhay
Bhavya Chitroda 9C Nischal
Phagun Joshi 9C Nischal
Darshi Shah 9C Nischal
Avani Gala 9C Nischal
Soham Sawant Grade 9 Samvedan

 

Inter-BCG Basketball Tournament held at DSRV (Malad)  on 21st August 2017 
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Jai Sheth 10D Abhay 2nd
Sharvil Rane 10A Nischal
Vidhi Patel 10B Nischal
Rajita Raval 10B Abhay
Shabari Nagrale 10B Nischal
Yash Vayeda 10D Abhay
Dev Rokadiya Grade -9 Samvedan
Bhavi Shah 9A Abhay
Yash Masurekar 9C Nischal
Aastha Ghadiali 9C Nischal
Upagna Pandya 9C Srujan
Aditya Sawant 9D Abhay

 

Inter-school Handball Tournament held at Jankidevi Public School, Andheri (W)  on 20th August 2017  Under 12- Boys
Name  Std/Div  House Rank
Vivek Patel 7B Srujan 3rd
Shlok Pal 6A Srujan
Aryan Chavan 6B Nischal
Prathamesh Joshi 6B Samvedan
Shayan Shetty 6C Abhay
Jatin Umradia 6C Nischal
Shubham Pandya Grade 6 Abhay
Henil Parekh Grade 6 Srujan
Veer Desai 7B Srujan
Nikhil Parkar 7C Srujan

 

Invitational Speed Skating Championship 2017 held at Mira Road on 13th August  2017 
Name Std/Div House Rank
Ms. Daiiveshii Mithani 6A Samvedan 2nd

Sports

Achievements for the year 2016-17

Sensai N.T. Bangera Invitational Inter-School Judo Championship held at Vibgyor High School Malad, on 21st and 22nd January 2017 
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Vidhi Thakkar IX D Samvedan 1st Best Player
Radhika Jethwa IX A Abhay
Riddhi Acharya IX A Abhay
Divya Shah VI A Srujan
Dhristi Vaish Grade 7 Abhay
Ayush Rao VI A Srujan
Diviyaj Bellare Grade 7 Nischal
Anushka Lad IX A Abhay 2nd
Yashivi Shah IX C Srujan
Dhruvi Tandel VI A Abhay
Krisha Gandhi VI C Samvedan
Darshi Shah VIII B Nischal
Nikhil Parkar VI C Srujan
Sahil Haldankar IX D Nischal
Soham Parab VI B Nischal 3rd
Tanmay Mulgaonkar VI A Nischal
Yash Tripathi VI A Nischal
Advait Warange IX A Samvedan
Richa Rokadiya IX D Nischal
Deekshika Kotian VII B Nischal
Diya Shah VIII A Abhay
Saili Kulkarni VIII D Abhay
Riya Shetty Grade 7 Nischal
Dev Mukherjee VII D Nischal
Atharva Joshi VII C Samvedan
Pratham Shinde VIII B Srujan
Esha Hulsogi VI B Abhay
Mishri Parekh VI C Samvedan
Tanvi Udeshi VI B Nischal
Maahi Mehta VI A Abhay
Khushi Upadhyay VI C Srujan
Our school won Team Championship Trophy U-12 Boys and U-16 Girls 

 

Inter BCG Kho-Kho Tournament held at BCG (E) on 17th January 2017
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Ashutosh Raje VI A Srujan 2nd Best Player
Sakshi Yerunkar VI B Abhay
Divya Shah VI A Srujan
Yashvi Shah VI C Nischal
Dhruvi Tandel VI A Abhay
Tanaya Moghe VI C Srujan
Khushi Upadhyay VI C Srujan
Ayush Rao VI A Srujan
Nikhil Parkar VI C Srujan
Veer Desai VI B Srujan
Vivek Patel VI C Srujan
Pearl Masurekar VI A Srujan

 

N.S. Dixit Memorial Inter school Box Cricket Tournament  held at City International, Jogeshwari  on 18.12.2016 U-16 Boys Team 
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Harsh Hulsogi X A Samvedan 2nd Captain
Atharva Rajhans IX D Nischal
Advait Warange IX A Samvedan
Hetarth Mehta X D Abhay
Krish Shah IX A Samvedan
Pratham Somaiya IX A Samvedan
Om Samant X A Samvedan
Jai Sheth IX D Abhay
Devansh Pandya IX D Abhay
Yash Vayeda IX D Abhay
Harshit Pathak IX D Abhay

 

N.S. Dixit Memorial Inter school Box Cricket Tournament  held at City International, Jogeshwari  on 18.12.2016  Under 14
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Harsh Agarwal IX C Samvedan 1st Captain
Tanmay Jani IX C Abhay
Pranay Sangani VIII C Abhay
Atharva Joshi VII C Samvedan
Bhaveen Mehta VIII A Samvedan
Jaydev Soni VIII B Abhay
Kushal Nayak VIII C Abhay
Dhruv Shah VIII A Nischal
Sahil Dedhia VIII D Abhay
Deep Maniyar VIII D Abhay
Rohan Kulkarni VIII D Samvedan

 

SFA Sports for all Throwball Tournament held at D.Y. Patil Stadium (Nerul) on 11.12.2016  
U-16 Girls Team 
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Radhika Jethwa IX A Abhay 3rd
Vidhi Thakkar IX D Samvedan
Siddhi Naik X B Srujan
Vidhi Patel IX B Nischal
Yashvi Shah IX C Srujan
Aditi Shah IX D Abhay
Rajita Raval IX B Abhay
Richa Rokadiya IX D Nischal
Anushka Lad IX A Abhay
Riddhi Acharya IX A Abhay
Mithila Shenoy VIII C Nischal
Arya Pandya VIII B Samvedan

 

SFA Sports for all Throwball Tournament held at D.Y. Patil Stadium (Nerul) on 10.12.2016  
U-16 Boys Team 
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Atharva Rajhans IX D Nischal 2nd
Bhavjyot Sachdeva IX D Nischal
Siddhesh Kulkarni X A Samvedan
Anish Mistry IX C Nischal
Jai Sheth IX D Abhay
Dev Patel X D Samvedan
Devansh Pandya IX D Abhay
Rahul Choudhary IX A Srujan
Bramheya Sawant X C Nischal
Bhagvat Chotalia X B Samvedan
Yash Vayeda IX D Abhay
Rahil Vora IX C Nischal

 

SFA Sports for all Throwball Tournament held at D.Y. Patil Stadium (Nerul) on 10.12.2016  
U-14 Boys Team 
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Dev  Ranpara VIII C Srujan 1st
Harsh Agarwal IX C Samvedan
Tanmay Jani IX C Abhay
Ansh Naik IX A Nischal
Akshat Malshet VII C Abhay
Atharva Joshi VII C Samvedan
Kushal Nayak VIII C Abhay
Aagam Shah VIII C Nischal
Om Jethwa VIII B Nischal
Bhaveen Mehta VIII  A Samvedan

 

SFA Inter School Judo Competition held at D.Y. Patil Stadium (Nerul) on 9.12.2016  
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Dhruvi Tandel VI A Abhay 1st
Radhika Jethwa IX A Abhay 1st
Saili Kulkarni VIII D Abhay 2nd
Dhristi Vaish 7E Abhay 2nd
Diya Shah VIII C Abhay 2nd
Aditi Shah IX D Abhay 2nd
Riddhi Acharya IX A Abhay 2nd
Advait Warange IX A Samvedan 2nd
Siddhi Naik X B Srujan 2nd
Nikhil Parkar VI C Srujan 2nd
Tilak Maniar VI B Srujan 2nd
Krish Agarwal VI A Abhay 2nd
Neel Shah VI C Abhay 3rd
Dev Mukherjee VII D Nischal 3rd
Bhavi Shah VII D Nischal 3rd
Khushi Upadhyay VI C Srujan 3rd
Sharmishta Shinde IX D Samvedan 3rd
Divya Shah VI A Srujan 3rd
Riya Shetty 7E Nischal 3rd
Maahi Mehta VI A Abhay 3rd
Diya Mehta VIII B Srujan 3rd
Vidhi Thakkar IX D Samvedan 3rd
Richa Rokadiya IX D Nischal 3rd
Jai Sheth IX D Abhay 3rd
Sahil Haldankar IX D Nischal 3rd

 

Prabodhan  Inter School Competition of Archery held at Prabodhan  on 6.12.16 
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Kamya Verghese VIIIB Srujan 2nd

 

Poinsur Inter School Competition of Archery held at Poinsur Gymkhana on 4.12.16 
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Kamya Verghese VIII B Srujan 2nd

 

MSSA Inter School Judo Tournament  held at Dharavi, Sports Complex on 3.12.16 
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Divya Shah VI A Srujan 1
Tilak Maniar VI B Srujan 2
Neel Shah VI C Abhay 3
Nikhil Parkar VI C Srujan
Harsh Shah VI C Abhay
Aarav Parmar VI B Abhay

 

MSSA Inter School Judo Tournament  held at Dharavi, Sports Complex on 1.12.16 
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Vidhi Thakkar IX D Samvedan 1st
Radhika Jethwa IX A Abhay
Anushka Lad IX A Abhay
Yashvi Shah IX C Srujan
Siddhi Naik X B Srujan
Advait Warange IX A Samvedan
Riddhi Acharya IX A Abhay 2nd
Dhristi Vaish 7E Abhay
Anushka Rawal IX C Abhay
Aditi Shah IX D Abhay
Richa Rokadiya IX D Nischal 3rd
Pratham Shinde VIII B Srujan
Jai Sheth IX D Abhay
Sharmishta Shinde IX D Samvedan
Diya Shah VIII C Abhay
Soham Patadia VII C Nischal

 

DSO State Level  Football Tennis Tournament  held at Aurangabad  on 27 and 28 .11.2016 
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Advik Nair X C Nischal 3rd
Saket Uchil X B Samvedan
Kartikay Rane X B Srujan
Arya Shroff X B Samvedan

 

DSO District Level Football Tennis Championship held at SAI on 23.11.2016 U-17 Boys Team 
Name Std/Div House rank
Advik Nair X C Nischal 1st
Saket Uchil X B Samvedan
Kartikay Rane X B Srujan
Arya Shroff X B Samvedan
Our school U-17 boys team secured first place

 

DSO Divisonal Level Football Tennis Championship held at Shivaji Park (Dadar)  on 25.11.2016 U-17 Boys Team 
Name Std/Div House rank
Advik Nair X C Nischal 1st
Saket Uchil X B Samvedan
Kartikay Rane X B Srujan
Arya Shroff X B Samvedan
Selected for School State Football Tennis Championship which will be held at Aurangabad

 

Inter school Judo Viva Tournament which was held at the Vibgyor High School on 20th November 2016
Name Std/Div House rank
Divya Shah VI A Srujan 1st
Darshi Shah VIII B Nischal
Advait Warange IX A Samvedan
Yashvi Shah IX C Srujan
Anushka Lad IX A Abhay
Aditi Shah IX D Abhay
Radhika Jethwa IX A Abhay 2nd
Vidhi Thakkar IX D Samvedan
Saili Kulkarni VII D Abhay
Siddhi Naik X B Srujan
Neel Shah VI C Abhay
Soham Patadia VII C Nischal
Jai Sheth IX D Abhay
Nikhil Parkar VI C Srujan 3rd
Siddh Dharavat VI B Abhay
Krish Agrawal VI A Abhay
Mishri Parekh VI C Samvedan
Khushi Upadhyay VI C Srujan
Dhruvi Tandel VI A Abhay
Dilasha Kamble VI A Nischal
Diya Mehta VIII B Srujan
Riya Shetty VII E Nischal
Dhristi Vaish VII E Nischal
Richa Rokadiya IX D Nischal
Riddhi Acharya IX A Abhay
Sharmishta Shinde IX D Samvedan
Deekshika Kotian VII B Nischal
Anushka Rawal IX C Abhay

 

DSO State Level Judo Tournament  at Mumbai, on 19th Nov 2016
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Yashvi Shah IX C Srujan 3rd

 

DSO District & Divisional Level Judo Competition at Sai, Kandivali (E), on 11th and 16th Nov 2016
Name  Std/Div  House rank
Radhika Jethwa IX A Abhay 1st
Vidhi Thakkar IX D Samvedan
Yashvi Shah IX C Srujan
Selected for School State Judo Championship.

 

DSO Netball Competition at Gailder Tank Maidan on 14th September 2016 under 14-Boys team
Name Std/Div House rank
Akshat Malshet VII C Abhay 2nd
Shrutik Dagha VII B Abhay
Atharva Joshi VII C Samvedan
Om Jethwa VIII B Nischal
Dev Ranpara VIII C Srujan
Kushal Nayak VIII C Abhay
Kris Shah VIII B Samvedan
Bhaveen Mehta VIII A Samvedan
Bhavya Chitroda VIII A Nischal
Aagam Shah VIII C Nischal
Soham Sawant VIII E Samvedan
Aditya sawant VIII D Abhay

 

DSO Baseball  Competition at Sai Ground on 2nd October 2016 U-17 Girls Team
Name Std/Div House rank
Vidhi Thakkar IX D Samvedan 3rd
Moksha Shah IX B Samvedan
Arya Pandya VIII B Samvedan
Yashika Dedhia VIII C Srujan
Mithila Shenoy VIII C Nischal
Radhika Jethwa IX A Abhay
Aditi Shah IX D Abhay
Rajita Raval IX B Abhay
Richa Turakhia IX D Nischal
Yashvi Shah IX C Srujan
Anushka Lad IX A Abhay
Richa Rokadiya IX D Nischal
Khushi Gandhi IX C Srujan
Vidhi Patel IX B Nischal
Avani Gala VIII C Nischal
Phagun Joshi VIII C Nischal

 

INTER BCG THROWBALL TOURNAMENT AT DSRV-BORIVALI  ON 24.8.16
Name Std/Div House rank
Advik Nair X C Nischal 1st
Athrava Rajhans IX D Nischal
Kartikay Rane X B Srujan
Saket Uchil X B Samvedan
Jai Sheth IX D Abhay
Tanmay Jani IX C Abhay
Khushi Parekh X B Samvedan
Sanika Yerunakar X  D Abhay
Vaastu Sansare X C Nischal
Vidhi Thakkar IX D Samvedan
Radhika Jethwa IX A Abhay
Richa Rokadiya IX d Nischal

 

INTER BCG HANDBALL TOURNAMENT AT DSRV MALAD ON 22.8.16
Name Std/Div House rank
Dev Patel X D Samvedan 1st
Yatish Angne X B Srujan
Bhagvat Chotalia X B Samvedan
Harsh Agarwal IX C Samvedan
Devansh Pandya IX D Abhay
Rahul Choudhary IX A Srujan
Siddhi Naik X B Srujan
Rhea Mehra X B Samvedan
Palak Vira X C Samvedan
Aditi Shah IX D Abhay
Yashvi Shah IX C Srujan
Anushka Lad IX A Abhay

 

MUMBAI MAYOR CUP FIELD INDOOR ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIP  FROM 23 TO 26 JUNE 2016
Name  Std/Div rank 
Kamya Verghese 8B 2nd PLACE

 

15th National Football Championship on 17th and 19th May 2016
Name Std/Div Rank
Mulay Timist 8D Winning Team

 

Sports Achivements (2015-2016)
Mumbai Mayor Cup Jump Rope Competition held at Vile Parle on 15th April 2016.
Name Std/Div rank
Moksha Shah VIII A 2nd

 

Mumbai Mayor Cup Netball Tournament ‘Girls Team’ held at Vile Parle on 15th April 2016.
Name Std/Div rank
Radhika Jethwa VIII B 3rd
Vidhi Thakkar VIII D
Mithila Shenoy VII A
Aditi Shah VIII A
Yashvi Shah VIII C
Moksha Shah VIII A
Hetvi Chanchad VIII A
Anushka Lad VIII B
Vidhi Patel VIII B
Richa Rokadiya VIII D
Richa Turakhia VIII C
Avani Gala VII C

 

Mumbai Mayor Cup Netball Tournament held at Vile Parle on 15th April 2016.
Name Std/Div rank
Jinit Satra X D 2nd
Atharva Rajhans VIII D
Amey Shah X E
Vatsal Dhabalia X D
Nikhil Choudhary X D
Yash Vayeda VIII D
Sahil Haldankar VIII D
Advait Warange VIII B
Bhagvat Chotalia IX B
Pratham Jain VIII C
Bramheya Sawant IX C
Rahil Vora VIII D

 

Mumbai Mayor Cup Dodgeball Tournament held at Vile Parle on 14th April 2016.
Name Std/Div rank
Bramheya Sawant IXC 3rd
Atharva Rajhans VIII D
Bhagvat Chotalia IX B
Yash Shroff VIII A
Anish Mistry VIII C
Sahil Haldankar VIII D
Harshit Pathak VIII A
Devansh Pandya VIII D
Jai Sheth VIII D
Advait Warange VIII B
Harsh Agarwal VIII C
Pratham Jain VIII C

 

Sangeet Samrat Alladiya Khan-Music Competition at Chembur, Mumbai
Name Std/Div rank
Sahil Bhogale VIII B 1st

 

6th National Field – Indoor Archery Championship – 2015 & 2016 held at Pondicherry on 19th – 21st Feb 2016
Name Std/Div rank
Kamya Verghese VII C 2nd

 

Maharashtra State Field – Indoor Archery Championship-2015 & 2016 held at Kolhapur dated 30.1.16 and 31.1.16
Name Std/Div rank
Kamya Verghese VII C 2nd

 

National School Games at Kerela dated 2.2.16
Name Std/Div rank
Sakshi Parmar X D 4th

 

Sensei N.T. Bangera Memorial Invitational Inter-School Judo Competition held at Vissanji Academy, Andheri (W) on 31.1.16
Name Std/Div rank
Riddhi Acharya VI E 1st
Siddhi Naik VI E 1st
Anushka Rawal VIII C 1st
Aditi Shah VIII A 1st
Anushka Lad VIII B 1st
Radhika Jethwa VIII B 1st
Jai Sheth VII E 2nd
Atharva Rajhans VIII D 2nd
Vidhi Thakkar VIII D 2nd
Richa Rokadiya VIII D 2nd
Dhristi Vaish VI E 2nd
Amisha Rawal VIII C 2nd
Darshi Shah VII C 2nd
Om Jethwa VII A 2nd
Khushi Gandhi VIII A 2nd
Arya Dhareshwar IX A 3rd
Diya Mehta VII A 3rd
Rajita Raval VIII A 3rd
Harsh Agarwal VIII C 3rd
Ansh Naik VIII D 3rd
Yash Vayeda VIII D 3rd
Sahil Haldankar VIII D 3rd
Shabari Nagrale VIII B 3rd
Devansh Vora VIII C 3rd
Khushi Seta VII A 3rd
Won judo championship u-14 and u-16 boys & girls

 

Srujan Mahotsav, Malakhamb Competition U-14 Girls on Sat, held at MHB Colony, Borivali  (W)
Name Std/Div rank
Bhargavi Raut VIII A 3rd
Gargi Raut VIII B 3rd

 

DSO State Athletic Meet held at Sangli selected for School National Games at Kerela
Name Std/Div rank
Sakshi Parmar X D 1st place

 

Inter BCG Volleyball Tournament which was held on 18th January 2016.
Name Std/Div Rank
Radhika Jethwa VI E 1st
Atharva Rajhans VI E
Tanmay Jani VIII D
Devansh Pandya VIII D
Vidhi Thakkar VIII D
Vidhi Patel VIII B
Mithila Shenoy VII E
Phagun Joshi VII D
Yashika Dedhia VII C
Kushal Nayak VII C
Jaydev Soni VII C
Om Jethwa VI E

 

Inter BCG Langdi Tournament which was held on 13th January 2016.
Name Std/Div rank
Diviyaj Bellare VI E 2nd
Udit Bhurke VI A
Atharva Joshi VI C
Soham Mulgaonkar VI D
Devansh Padia VI B
Soham Patadia VI D
Siya Aundhekar VII E
Saanvi Gudhekar VI A
Kavya Hadpawat VI B
Deekshika Kotian VI A
Saloni Pitale VI C
Dhristi Vaish VI E

 

Inter BCG Dodgeball Tournament which was held on 11th January 2016.
Name Std/Div rank
Harsh Agarwal VIII C 1st
Jai Sheth VIII D
Anish Mistry VIII C
Anushka Lad VIII B
Shabari Nagrale VIII B
Yashvi Shah VIII C
Soham Sawant VII E
Bhaveen Mehta VII A
Deep Maniyar VII B
Khushi Seta VII A
Arya Pandya VII A
Avani Gala VII C

 

Rope Malkhaam Competition held at Shimpoli Ground.
Name Std/Div rank
Bhargavi Raut VIII A 3rd

 

Borivali Mahotsav Inter-school Judo Championship which was held at Shimpoli ground at Borivali on 8th and 9th January-2015
Name Std/Div rank
Radhika Jethwa VIII B Gold Medal
Anushka Lad VIII B Gold Medal
Aditi Shah VIII A Gold Medal
Jai Sheth VIII D Gold Medal
Advait Warange VIII B Gold Medal
Shabari Nagrale VIII B Silver Medal
Arya Dhareshwar IX A Silver Medal
Ansh Naik VIII D Silver Medal
Riddhi Acharya VIII B Silver Medal
Vidhi Thakkar VIII D Bronze Medal
Richa Rokadiya VIII D Bronze Medal
Rajita Raval VIII A Bronze Medal
Darshi Shah VII C Bronze Medal
Nylisha Gorule VIII B Bronze Medal
Devansh Pandya VIII D Bronze Medal
Sahil Haldankar VIII D Bronze Medal
Yash Rane VIII A Bronze Medal
Soham Patadia VI D Bronze Medal
*U-14 Boys and Girls Team won the team championship at this tournament competition.

 

Sports For All Interschool Sports Tournament 2015 – Judo Competition  held at D.Y. Patil Stadium, Nerul
Name Std/Div rank
Radhika Jethwa VIII B Gold Medal
Siddhi Naik IX A Gold Medal
Vidhi Thakkar VIII D Gold Medal
Anushka Lad VIII B Gold Medal
Aditi Shah VIII A Silver Medal
Khushi Gandhi VIII A Silver Medal
Jai Sheth VIII D Silver Medal
Bharath Menon VII B Silver Medal
Riddhi Acharya VIII B Bronze Medal
Amisha Rawal VIII C Bronze Medal
Darshi Shah VII C Bronze Medal
Richa Rokadiya VIII D Bronze Medal
Devansh Pandya VIII D Bronze Medal
Atharva Rajhans VIII D Bronze Medal

 

N.S. Dixit Memorial Cup Invitational Inter School Box Cricket Competition U-13 Boys held at City International School, Andheri (W) dtd. 19 & 20.12.15
Name Std/Div rank
Jaydev Soni VII C 2nd
Atharva Joshi VI C
Sahil Dedhia VII D
Bhaveen Mehta VII A
Deep Maniyar VII B
Kushal Nayak VII C
Timish Muley VII B
Rohan Kulkarni VII B
Pranay Sangani VII A
Dhruv Shah VII A
Soham Sawant VII E

 

N.S. Dixit Memorial Cup Invitational Inter School Box Cricket Competition U-15 Boys held at City International School, Andheri (W) dtd. 19 & 20.12.15
Name Std/Div rank
Harsh Hulsogi IX A 1st
Bramheya Sawant IX C
Atharva Rajhans VIII D
Devansh Pandya VIII D
Tanmay Jani VIII D
Harshit Pathak VIII A
Kartikay Rane IX B
Siddhesh Kulkarni IX A
Rohan Arondekar IX A
Hetarth Mehta IX D
Om Samant IX A

 

Bhavsaheb Ranade Navodit Malakhamb Competition [District] U-14 Girls held at Sane Guruji Aarogya Mandir, Santacruz dtd 20.12.15
Name Std/Div rank
Bhargavi Raut VIII A 3rd

 

Bhavsaheb Ranade Navodit Malakhamb Competition [District] U-14 Girls held at Sane Guruji Aarogya Mandir, Santacruz dtd 20.12.15
Name Std/Div rank
Gargi Raut VIII B 3rd

 

MSSA – 122nd Athletic Championship in Javelin Throw U-16 Girls held at Mumbai University Ground, Marine Lines 
Name Std/Div rank
Sakshi Parmar X D 3rd

 

MSSA – 122nd Athletic Championship in Discuss Thorw U-16 Boys held at Mumbai University Ground, Marine Lines  
Name Std/Div rank
Gautam Vashishtha IX A 3rd

 

D.S.O. State Level – Judo Competition on 10th and 12th December 2015 at Nanded – Under 17 Girls Team
Name Std/Div rank
Aditi Shah VIII A 3rd

 

D.S.O. State Level – SQAY Martial Arts Competition on 11th and 12th December 2015 at Solapur – Under 17 Girls Team
Name Std/Div rank
Nupur Awate X E 2nd

 

Prabodhan Athletic Meet on 10th December 2015 held at Prabodhan Thakre Ground  Under 16-Javelin Throw
Name Std/Div rank
Sakshi Parmar X D 1st

 

DSO-State Level Football Tennis Competition on 6th and 7th December 2015 at Solapur  – Under 17- Boys Team
Name Std/Div rank
Saket Uchil IX B 3rd
Advik Nair IX C
Jinit Satra X D
Premsingh Rao X D

 

Judo Competition – Divisional Level on 7th Dec. 2015
Name Std/Div rank
Aditi Shah VIII A 1st
Anushka Lad VIII B 2nd

 

MSSA-Judo Competition at Dharavi Sports Complex on 3rd Dec .2015
Name Std/Div rank
Radhika Jethwa VIII B 1st
Aditi Shah VIII A 1st
Anushka Lad VIII B 1st
Yashvi Shah VIII C 1st
Shabari Nagrale VIII B 2nd
Arya Dhareshwar IX A 2nd
Richa Rokadiya VIII D 3rd
Vidhi Thakkar VIII D 3rd
Amisha Rawal VIII C 3rd
Khushi Gandhi VIII A 3rd
Sharmishta Shinde VIII D 3rd

 

DSO-District  Level – Judo  Competition,  Andheri Gundavali Muncipal School on 2nd December 2015
Name Std/Div rank
Anushka Lad VIII B 1st
Aditi Shah VIII A 1st
Riddhi Acharya VIII B 2nd
Richa Rokadiya VIII D 2nd
Shabari Nagrale VIII B 2nd
Siddhi Naik IX A 2nd
Radhika Jethwa VIII B 3rd
Bhavjyot Singh Sachdeva VIII C 3rd

 

Name Std/Div rank
Kamya Verghese (30 mtr archery) VII C 2nd

 

YMCA Athletic Meet in Javelin Throw held at SAI ground
Name Std/Div rank
Sakshi Parmar X D 1st

 

Viva – Interschool Judo Competition held at Vibgyor High School-Goreagaon (W) on 29th November 2015
Name  Std/Div Rank
Radhika Jethwa VIII B 1st
Yashvi Shah VIII C
Bhavjyot Singh Sachdeva VIII C
Advait Warange VIII B
Vidhi Thakkar VIII D 2nd
Anushka Lad VIII B
Siddhi Naik IX A
Arya Dhareshwar IX A
Shabari Nagrale VIII B
Jai Sheth VIII D
Atharva Rajhans VIII D
Riddhi Acharya VIII B
Sahil Haldankar VIII D 3rd
Richa Rokadiya VIII D
Khushi Gandhi VIII A
Aditi Shah VIII A
Sharmishta Shinde VIII D
Palak Vira IX C
Our school U-14 Boys and Girls won the Team Championship Trophy

 

DSO-District Level Competition in Javelin Throw Girl’s at Sai Ground, Kandivali  on 17th October 2015 under 16 girls secured 3rd place. 
Name  Std/Div Rank
Sakshi Parmar X D 3rd
DSO-District Level Competition in Sqay Martial Arts Girls U-17 at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E) on 21st Oct 2015
Name  Std/Div Rank
Nupur Awate X E 1st
DSO-District Level Football Tennis Competition, Doubles Boys- U-17  at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E) on 24 Nov 2015
Name  Std/Div Rank
Saket Uchil IX B 1st
Advik Nair IX C 1st
Jinit Satra X D 1st
Premsingh Rao X D 1st
DSO-Divisional Level Football Tennis Competition, Doubles Boys- U-17  at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E) on 25 Nov 2015
Name Std/Div rank
Saket Uchil IX B 1st
Advik Nair IX C 1st
Jinit Satra X D 1st
Premsingh Rao X D 1st
Selected for State Level competition to be held at Solapur 
DSO-Divisional Level Competition in Sqay Martial Arts Girls U-17 at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E) on 24th Nov 2015
Name  Std/Div Rank
Nupur Awate X E 1st
Selected for State Level competition to be held at Solapur 

 

DSO-District Level Competition in Javelin Throw Girl’s at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E)
on 17th October 2015 under 16 girls secured 3rd place. 
Name  Std/Div House rank
Sakshi Parmar X D SRUJAN 3rd

 

DSO-Divisional Level Tennis Ball Cricket Competition at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E)
on 7th October 2015 under 17 girls secured 3rd place.
Name Std/Div House rank  
Sakshi Parmar X D SRUJAN 3rd CAPTAIN
Sanika Yerunkar IX D ABHAY
Hasti Panchal IX D NISCHAL
Sakshi Butala IX A NISCHAL
Khushi Puthran X A ABHAY
Saakshi Shah X A ABHAY
Mansi Rathod X A ABHAY
Rutuja Mirkar X D SAMVEDAN
Marisha Parikh X E ABHAY
Bhakti Vora X E ABHAY
Akshata Dhuri X E NISCHAL
Apoorva Rajput X C SAMVEDAN

 

Break Time – Sports Activity – 2015 
Finals – Std. VI – B Vs VI-E [Winner – VI B]
Name  Std/Div House rank  
Devansh Padia VI B SAMVEDAN 1st CAPTAIN
Aditya Somaiya VI B NISCHAL BEST PLAYER
Vaibhav Birla VI B SAMVEDAN
Urav Vora VI B ABHAY
Srishti Athreya VI B SAMVEDAN
Siddh Shah VI B SAMVEDAN
Nidhi Upadhyay VI B ABHAY
Nidhi Shah VI B SAMVEDAN
Dev Parekh VI B SAMVEDAN
Soumya Kotian VI B ABHAY
Dhairya Modi VI B ABHAY
Tanay Desai VI B NISCHAL
Dhruv Raut VI B SAMVEDAN
Kavya Hadpawat VI B NISCHAL
Bhoomika Pathak VI B NISCHAL
Mitanshu Mehta VI B ABHAY
Priyank Kawedia VI B SRUJAN
Parth Haldankar VI B SRUJAN
Rishika Haldar VI B NISCHAL
Tejal Londhe VI B ABHAY
Vedika Joshi VI B NISCHAL
Riddhi Joshi VI B NISCHAL
DSO-District Level Tennis Ball Cricket Competition at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E)
on 28th September 2015 under 17 girls secured 1st place. 
Name  Std/Div House rank  
Sakshi Parmar X D SRUJAN 1st CAPTAIN
Sanika Yerunkar IX D ABHAY
Hasti Panchal IX D NISCHAL
Sakshi Butala IX A NISCHAL
Khushi Puthran X A ABHAY
Saakshi Shah X A ABHAY
Mansi Rathod X A ABHAY
Rutuja Mirkar X D SAMVEDAN
Marisha Parikh X E ABHAY
Bhakti Vora X E ABHAY
Akshata Dhuri X E NISCHAL
Apoorva Rajput X C SAMVEDAN
DSO-District Level Tennis Ball Cricket Competition at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E)
on 28th September 2015 under 17 boys secured 3rd place. 
Name  Std/Div House rank  
Harsh Hulsogi IX A SAMVEDAN 3rd CAPTAIN
Sudheer Kulkarni X A SAMVEDAN
Nikhil Choudhary X D NISCHAL
Jinit Satra X D ABHAY
Madhuresh Gattani X B NISCHAL
Bramheya Sawant IX C NISCHAL
Siddhesh Kulkarni IX A SAMVEDAN
Darshil Shah X C SRUJAN
Hrithik Lal X D SAMVEDAN
Anish Suvarna X C ABHAY
Parth Nakar X E ABHAY
Bhumik Thakkar X E NISCHAL

 

Inter BCG Handball Competition – August 2015 
Name  Std/Div Position /Rank
Nikhil Choudhary X D 1st CAPTAIN
Amey Shah X E BEST PLAYER
Jinit Satra X D
Bhagwat Chotalia IX B
Gautam Vashishtha IX B
Yatish Angne IX B
Siddhi Naik IX A
Rhea Mehra IX A
Palak Viva IX C
Shreya Kudale X E
Bhakti Vora X E
Saakshi Shah X A

 

Inter BCG Throwball Competition – August 2015 
Name  Std/Div Position /Rank
Vatsal Dhabalia X D 1st CAPTAIN
Madhuresh Gattani X B BEST PLAYER
Anusha Wagh X A
Dhyeya Bhatt X B
Apoorva Rajput X C
Sakshi Parmar X D
Kartikay Rane IX B
Saket Uchil IX B
Khushi Parekh IX B
Advik Nair IX C
Saniya Yerunkar IX D
Hasti Panchal IX D

 

Maharashtra Athletic Meet (Javelin Throw) at Nagpur  – August 2015
Name  Std/Div Position /Rank
Sakshi Parmar X  D 1st

 

Tri-District Judo Tournament held at Nashik – 2nd August 2015 
Name  Std/Div House  Position /Rank
Radhika Jethwa VIII B Nischal 1st
Bhavjyot Singh Sachdeva VIII C Srujan 1st
Anushka Lad VIII B Srujan 2nd
Aditi Shah VIII A Srujan 2nd
Advait Warange VIII B Srujan 3rd
Shabari Nagrale VIII B Srujan 3rd

 

Mumbai Suburban District Athletic Association – Javelin Throw – Under 16 Girls -12 June, 2015
Junior State Level Athletic Meet.
Name Std/Div House Position /Rank
Sakshi Parmar X D Srujan 1st

 

3rd Junior 5-A Side football National Championship held at Kandivali – 3rd and June, 2015
Name Std/Div House Position /Rank
Saket Uchil IX B Samvedan 3rd

 

Break-Time Sports Activity [Throwball]
Finals Between 8D V/S 8A – Winner 8A
Name Std/Div House Position /Rank
Aditi Shah VIII A Abhay 1st
Harshit Pathak VIII A Abhay
Rahul Choudhary VIII A Srujan
Yash Shroff VIII A Nischal
Yash Rane VIII A Abhay
Khushi Gandhi VIII A Srujan
Khushi Upadhyay VIII A Abhay
Rajita Raval VIII A Abhay
Varun Bhagtani VIII A Samvedan
Heet Naik VIII A Abhay

 

Achievements in Sports (2014-15)
Inter-BCG Langdi Competition: July 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Siddhesh Kulkarni VIII A
2nd
Yash Rane VII  A
Anushka Lad VII B
Khyati Kanani VII D
Viraj Trilokekar VIII A
Sanika Yerunkar VIII A
Khushi Desai VIII A
Sakshi Butala VIII A
Priyank Ruparelia VIII B
Yash Shah VIII B
Shaival Roy VIII C
Kajal Jani VIII D
Inter-BCG Handball Competition: July 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Nikhil Choudhary IX D 1st
Sakshi Parmar IX D
Jinit Satra IX D
Shreya Kudale IX E
Akshata Dhuri IX E
Amey Shah IX E
Mohit Jain X A
Zenil Shah X B
Akshay Kedia X B
Namita Johari X B
Hemanshi Negandhi X B
Neha Chheda X D
Mumbai Suburban District – Tug Of War Championship 400 Kg-Wgt Group(Tug Of War)- July 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Shreya Kudale IX E 2nd
Rhea Mehra VIII B
Saakshi Shah IX A
Anusha Wagh IX A
Kiran Binani IX C
Kiran Gowalani IX D
Bhakti Vora IX E
Neha Chheda X D
Mumbai Suburban District – Tug Of War Championship 440 Kg-Wgt Group(Tug Of War)- July 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Gauri Sarang X B 2nd
Anjali Samant X A
Namita Johari X B
Chinmaya Jadhav X B
Sharvi Trivedi X B
Harshita Bontra X B
Divya Patil X D
Isha Jain X D
Mumbai Mayor Cup Judo Competition (Judo) -July 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Vidhi Thakhar VIID 1st
Khyati Kanani VIIB
Shabari Nagrale VIIB
Yash Rane VIIA
Aditi Shah VIIA 2nd
Ansh Naik VIIA 3rd
Bhavjot Singh VIID
Radhika Jethwa VIIB
Jai Sheth VIID
DSO Swimming Competition -200 mts Free style – July 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Soham Warde XA 1st
Inter Bcg Competition (Throwball)-September 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Madhuresh Gattani (Captain) IX B 2nd
Harsh Mapushkar IX A
Vatsal Dhabalia IX D
Apoorva Rajput IX C
Aastha Roy IX C
Nupur Awate IX E
Jash Dodia X A
Zeal Shah X A
Om Pancholi X B
Vaishnavi Jadhav X C
Maithili Deherkar X C
Samit Mhatre X D
DSO-Karate Competition, District Dharvi – September 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX D 2nd
Lakshya The Mega Bi-District Judo Competition Organised By Rotract Zone – September 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Yashivi Shah VII C Gold
Sharmistha Shinde VII D Silver
Bhavjyot Sachdeva VII D Silver
Shabari Nagrale VII B Silver
Radhika Jethwa VII B Bronze
Aditi Shah VII A Bronze
Vidhi Thakkar VII D Bronze
Advait Warange VII C Bronze
DSO-Athlete Meet (Javelin Throw) – September, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX D 1st
Mumbai Judo Association (Judo) – District Selection Trials-September -2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Aditi Shah VII A 1stSelected for Sub-junior Judo National Championship
Maharashtra State – Karate Championship (Karate) – September -2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Marisha Parikh IX A 3rd
DSO-Karate Competition – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX D 1st
DSO-Divisional Inter School Athletics Meet 14-15 (Javelin Throw) at Sai ground – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX D 1st
DSO-State Inter School Athlete Meet (Javelin Throw) at Sangli – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX D 1st(Selected for National School Games)
DSO-Interschool Viva Judo Competition – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Bhavjyot Sachdeva VIID Silver
Shabari Nagrale VIIB Silver
Vidhi Thakkar VIID Bronze
Aditi Shah VIIA Bronze
Anushka Lad VIID Bronze
Khyati Kanani VIIB Bronze
Arya Dhareshwar VIIIA Bronze
Radhika Jethwa  VIIB Bronze
DSO-Judo Interschool Competition – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Shabari Nagrale VII B Gold (Selected – Division Level)
Radhika Jethwa VII B Silver 
Vidhi Thakkar VIID Bronze 
Aditi Shah VII A Bronze 
Yashvi Shah VII C Bronze 
Atharva Rajhans VII A Bronze 
Ansh Naik VII A Bronze 
DSO-Tennisball Cricket Competition – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Chinmaya Jadhav (Captain)  X B 2nd Place
Vaishnavi Jadhav XA
Parthvi Shah (Best Batsman & Player) IXC
Apoorva Rajput IX C
Maithili Dehrekar X C
Riya Thakkar IX B
Harshita Bontra XB
Saakshi Shah IXA
Anjali Samant XA
Neha Chheda XD
Khushi Puthran (Best Bowler)  IXA
Palak Jain  IXA
DSO-Division Level – Judo Competiton – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Shabari Nagrale VII 3rd Place
YMCA – State Level Athletic Competition – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar(New Meet Record -31.34 mtrs.) IX D 1st Place
DSO Divisional Football Tennis Competition – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Nikhil Choudhury IX D 1st Place
DSO Football Tennis (Doubles) November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sarvesh Sawant [Captain] X D 2nd Place
Jinit Satra IX D
Tharun Rajeev X D
Saket Uchil VIIIA
U-12 Boys: 80 mtrs.
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Abdeali Sadikot VII 1st
Harsh Agarwal VII 2nd
Udit Apandkar VI 3rd
U-12 Girls: 80 mtrs.
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Khushi Seta VI 1st
Atulya Chodankar VI 2nd
Taneesha Dalvi Grade 6 3rd
U-12 Boys: 100 mtrs
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Soham Sawant Grade 6 1st
Harsh Agarwal VII 2nd
Priyanshu Rupardia VI 3rd
U-12 Girls: 100 mtrs
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Khushi Seta VI 1st
Taneesha Dalvi Grade 6 2nd
Khushi Upadhyay VII 3rd
U-12 Boys: 200 mtrs
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Jaydev Soni VI 1st
Priyanshu Ruparelia VI 2nd
Harsh Shah VI 3rd
U-12 Boys: Skipping Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Varun Bhagtani VII 1st
Meet Shah VI 2nd
Ansh Naik VII 3rd
U-12 Boys: Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Soham Sawant Grade 6 1st
Harsh Agarwal VII
Rohan Kulkarni VI
Timish Muley VI
Priyanshu Ruparelia VI 2nd
Yash Masurekar VI
Sahil Shah VI
Dhruv Shah VI
Jaydev Soni VI 3rd
Udit Apandkar VI
Sarth Pednekar VI
Sahil Dekdhia VI
U-12 Girls: Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Khushi Seta VI 1st
Aastha Ghadiali VI
Shailee Mistry VI
Phagun Joshi VI
Saili Kulkarni VI 2nd
Sanika Jambavalika VI
Mahek Shah VI
Khushi Upadhyay VI
Taneesha Dalvi Grade 6 3rd
Aastha Sansare VI
Kamya Verghese VI
Khushi Shah VI
U-12 Boys : Shot Put
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Harsh Agarwal VII 1st
Tanmay Jani VII 2nd
Dhruv Sharma VI 3rd
U-12 Girls : Shotput
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Mithila Shenoy VI 1st
Avani Gala VI 2nd
Rachana Jadhav Grade 6 3rd
U-12 Boys : Long Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Ansh Naik VII 1st
Deep Maniyar VI 2nd
Keval Ved VII 3rd
U-12 Girls : Long Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Khushi Upadhyay VII 1st
Harshvi Desai VI 2nd
Saili Kulkarni VI 3rd
U-14 Boys: 100 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Advik Nair VIII 1st
Saket Uchil VIII 2nd
Kartikay Rane VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls: 100 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Rajita Raval VII 1st
Radhika Jethwa VII 2nd
Kajal Jani VIII 3rd
U-14 Boys: 200 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Advik Nair VIII 1st
Siddhesh Kulkarni 2nd
Yatish Angne 3rd
U-14 Girls: 200 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Khyati Kanani VII 1st
Ritu Desai VII 2nd
Ipsita Bellare VIII 3rd
U-14 Boys: 400 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Siddhesh Kulkarni VIII 1st
Yash Sapre IX 2nd
Saket Uchil VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls: 400 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Anushka Lad VII 1st
Khyati Kanani VII 2nd
Aditi Lokegaonkar VIII 3rd
U-14 Boys: Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Saket Uchil VIII 1st
Bhagvat Chotalia VIII
Siddhesh Kulkarni VIII
Bhavya Mehta VIII
Yatish Angne VIII 2nd
Kartikay Rane VIII
Viraj Trilokekar VIII
Deep Shah VIII
Advik Nair VIII 3rd
Priyank Ruparelia VIII
Anurag Pitale VIII
Bramheya Sawant VIII
U-14 Girls: Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Siddhi Naik VIII 1st
Khyati Kanani VII
Iprita Bellare VIII
Netra Bhayani VIII
Rajita Raval VII 2nd
Radhika Jethwa VII
Anushka Lad VII
Sanika Yerunkar VIII
Kajal Jani VIII 3rd
Shabari Nagrale VII
Aditi Lokegaonkar VIII
Sakshi Bhutala VIII
U-14 Boys : Long Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Advik Nair VIII 1st
Kartikay Rane VIII 2nd
Siddhesh Kulkarni VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls : Long Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Shabari Nagrale VII 1st
Siddhi Naik VIII 2nd
Mitali Joshi VIII 3rd
U-14 Boys : Triple Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Saket Uchil VIII 1st
Siddhesh Kulkarni VIII 2nd
Advik Nair VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls : Triple Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Arya Dhareshwar VIII 1st
Ipsita Bellare VIII 2nd
Vidhi Thakkar VII 3rd
U-14 Boys : Shot Put
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Yatish Angne VIII 1st
Gautam Vashishtha VIII 2nd
Rudraksh Satam VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls : Shot Put
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Shabari Nagrale VII 1st
Nidhi Joshi VII 2nd
Kina Doshi VIII 3rd
U-14 Boys : Discuss Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Bramheya Sawant VIII 1st
Gautam Vashishtha VIII 2nd
Siddhesh Kulkarni VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls : Discus Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Siddhi Naik VIII 1st
Palak Vira VIII 2nd
Arya Dhareshwar VIII 3rd
U-14 Boys : Javelin Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Yatish Angne VIII 1st
Bhagvat Chotalia VIII 2nd
Advik Nair VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls : Javelin Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Yashvi Shah VII 1st
Radhika Jethwa VII 2nd
Drushti Parekh VII 3rd
U-14 Boys : High Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Yatish Angne VIII 1st
Bhagvat Chotalia VIII 2nd
Saket Uchil VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls : High Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Siddhi Naik VIII 1st
Yashvi Shah VII 2nd
Aditi Shah VII 3rd
U-16 Boys: 100 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Aryan Shetty X 1st
Praneet Gaikwad X 2nd
Hrithik Kunder X 3rd
U-16 Girls:  100 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Chinmaya Jadhav X 1st
Shreem Pathak IX 2nd
Anusha Wagh IX 3rd
U-16 Boys: 200 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Hariharan X 1st
Sahil Kokitkar X 2nd
Prathmesh Talekar X 3rd
U-16 Girls:  200 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX 1st
Krisha Shah IX 2nd
Maithili Deherkar X 3rd
U-16 Boys: 400 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Aryan Shetty IX 1st
Prathmesh Talekar X 2nd
Jinit Satra IX 3rd
U-16 Girls:  400 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Chinmaya Jadhav X 1st
Anjali Samant X 2nd
Saakshi Shah IX 3rd
U-16 Boys: 800 mtrs
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sahil Kokitkar X 1st
Ferin Rambhiya X 2nd
Mohit Jain X 3rd
U-16 Girls : 800 mtrs
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX 1st
Dhruvi Jain IX 2nd
Krisha Shah IX 3rd
U-16 Girls : 800 mtrs
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX 1st
Dhruvi Jain IX 2nd
Krisha Shah IX 3rd
U-16 Boys: Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Hrithik Kunder X 1st
Hariharan X
Aryan Shetty IX
Sarvesh Sawant X
Jinit Satra IX 2nd
Shreyans Poptani IX
Praneet Gaikwad X
Prathmesh Talekar X
Ruchik Pednekar IX 3rd
Heet Samani IX
Harsh Mapuskar IX
Amey Shah IX
U-16 Girls: Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Anjali Samant X 1st
Chinmaya Jadhav X
Namita Johari X
Shreya Sankhe IX
Keyuri Makadia IX 2nd
Krisha Shah IX
Shreem Pathak IX
Aastha Roy IX
Sanjana Devadhia IX 3rd
Nupur Awate IX
Harshita Bontra X
Sharanya Nair IX
U-16 Boys : Medley Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sahil Kokilkar X 1st
Darshil Shah IX
Kevin Shah X
Hardik Chauhan X
Mohit Jain X 2nd
Madhuresh Gattani IX
Aakash Sanghvi X
Chinmay Chawathe IX
Ferin Rambhiya X 3rd
Raj Patel X
Sahil Mody X
Karan Shetty IX
U-16 Girls : Medley Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Smruti Punlambekar X 1st
Saakshi Shah IX
Maithili Deherkar X
Hemanshi Negandhi X
Aditi Shah IX 2nd
Rushvi Pandya IX
Sayalee Bane IX
Bhakti Shah IX
Sarvada Narvekar IX 3rd
Ankita Desai X
Rutuja Mirkar IX
Gauri Sarang X
U-16 Boys : Long Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Aryan Shetty IX 1st
Hariharan X 2nd
Nikhil Choudhary IX 3rd
U-16 Girls : Long Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX 1st
Ankita Desai X 2nd
Shreem Pathak IX 3rd
U-16 Boys : Triple Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Mohit Jain X 1st
Jinit Satra IX 2nd
Praneet Gaikwad X 3rd
U-16 Girls : Triple Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX 1st
Ankita Desai X 2nd
Chinmaya Jadhav X 3rd
U-16 Boys : Shot Put
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Amey Shah IX 1st
Kunal Vishwasrao IX 2nd
Kevin Shah X 3rd
U-16 Girls : Shot Put
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX 1st
Vaishnavi Jadhav X 2nd
Krishika Sata X 3rd
U-16 Boys : Discuss Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Jinit Satra IX 1st
Kevin Shah X 2nd
Praneet Gaikwad X 3rd
U-16 Girls : Discuss Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Harshita Bontra X 1st
Apoorva Rajput IX 2nd
Para Sariya IX 3rd
U-16 Boys : Javelin Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Nikhil Choudhary IX 1st
Yash Patni X 2nd
Shounak Nagrale X 3rd
U-16 Girls : Javelin Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX 1st
Vaishnavi Jadhav X 2nd
Bhakti Vora IX 3rd
U-16 Boys : High Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Kevin Shah X 1st
Praneet Gaikwad X 2nd
Jinit Satra IX 3rd
U-16 Girls : High Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Chinmaya Jadhav X 1st
Anusha Wagh IX 2nd
Krisha Shah IX 3rd
U-12 (Boys / Girls) :Throwball Match (Blue House)
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Kris Shah VI 1st Place
Jash Trivedi VI
Rohan Kulkarni VI
Bhavin Mehta VI
Soham Sawant VI
Saransh Kanthalia VI
Shriya Krishnan VI
Tanvi Kamat VI
Hetvi Sandesara VI
Aditi Nair VI
Prisha Bhatt VI
Jessica Shah VI
U-14 (Boys / Girls) : Volley Ball  Match (Blue House)
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Saket Uchil VIII 1st Place
Gautam Vashishtha VIII
Adwait Warange VII
Siddhesh Kulkarni VIII
Parth Shah VII
Bhagvat Chotalia VIII
Rhea Mehra VIII
Khushi Parekh VIII
Vidhi Thakkar VII
Arya Dhaneshwar VIII
Drashti Satra VIII
Gaurangi Sawant VIII
U-16 (Boys / Girls) : Hand Ball  Match (Red  House)
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Amey Shah IX 1st Place
Nikhil Choudhary IX
Vatsal Dhabalia IX
Madhuresh Gattani IX
Mohit Jain X
Akshay Kedia X
Akshata Dhuri IX
Nupur Awate IX
Vaishnavi Jadhav X
Harshita Bontra X
Zeal Shah X
Divya Patil X

Sports

Achievements for the year 2015-16

Mumbai Mayor Cup Jump Rope Competition held at Vile Parle on 15th April 2016.
Name Std/Div rank
Moksha Shah VIII A 2nd

 

Mumbai Mayor Cup Netball Tournament ‘Girls Team’ held at Vile Parle on 15th April 2016.
Name Std/Div rank
Radhika Jethwa VIII B 3rd
Vidhi Thakkar VIII D
Mithila Shenoy VII A
Aditi Shah VIII A
Yashvi Shah VIII C
Moksha Shah VIII A
Hetvi Chanchad VIII A
Anushka Lad VIII B
Vidhi Patel VIII B
Richa Rokadiya VIII D
Richa Turakhia VIII C
Avani Gala VII C

 

Mumbai Mayor Cup Netball Tournament held at Vile Parle on 15th April 2016.
Name Std/Div rank
Jinit Satra X D 2nd
Atharva Rajhans VIII D
Amey Shah X E
Vatsal Dhabalia X D
Nikhil Choudhary X D
Yash Vayeda VIII D
Sahil Haldankar VIII D
Advait Warange VIII B
Bhagvat Chotalia IX B
Pratham Jain VIII C
Bramheya Sawant IX C
Rahil Vora VIII D

 

Mumbai Mayor Cup Dodgeball Tournament held at Vile Parle on 14th April 2016.
Name Std/Div rank
Bramheya Sawant IXC 3rd
Atharva Rajhans VIII D
Bhagvat Chotalia IX B
Yash Shroff VIII A
Anish Mistry VIII C
Sahil Haldankar VIII D
Harshit Pathak VIII A
Devansh Pandya VIII D
Jai Sheth VIII D
Advait Warange VIII B
Harsh Agarwal VIII C
Pratham Jain VIII C

 

Sangeet Samrat Alladiya Khan-Music Competition at Chembur, Mumbai
Name Std/Div rank
Sahil Bhogale VIII B 1st

 

6th National Field – Indoor Archery Championship – 2015 & 2016 held at Pondicherry on 19th – 21st Feb 2016
Name Std/Div rank
Kamya Verghese VII C 2nd

 

Maharashtra State Field – Indoor Archery Championship-2015 & 2016 held at Kolhapur dated 30.1.16 and 31.1.16
Name Std/Div rank
Kamya Verghese VII C 2nd

 

National School Games at Kerela dated 2.2.16
Name Std/Div rank
Sakshi Parmar X D 4th

 

Sensei N.T. Bangera Memorial Invitational Inter-School Judo Competition held at Vissanji Academy, Andheri (W) on 31.1.16
Name Std/Div rank
Riddhi Acharya VI E 1st
Siddhi Naik VI E 1st
Anushka Rawal VIII C 1st
Aditi Shah VIII A 1st
Anushka Lad VIII B 1st
Radhika Jethwa VIII B 1st
Jai Sheth VII E 2nd
Atharva Rajhans VIII D 2nd
Vidhi Thakkar VIII D 2nd
Richa Rokadiya VIII D 2nd
Dhristi Vaish VI E 2nd
Amisha Rawal VIII C 2nd
Darshi Shah VII C 2nd
Om Jethwa VII A 2nd
Khushi Gandhi VIII A 2nd
Arya Dhareshwar IX A 3rd
Diya Mehta VII A 3rd
Rajita Raval VIII A 3rd
Harsh Agarwal VIII C 3rd
Ansh Naik VIII D 3rd
Yash Vayeda VIII D 3rd
Sahil Haldankar VIII D 3rd
Shabari Nagrale VIII B 3rd
Devansh Vora VIII C 3rd
Khushi Seta VII A 3rd
Won judo championship u-14 and u-16 boys & girls

 

Srujan Mahotsav, Malakhamb Competition U-14 Girls on Sat, held at MHB Colony, Borivali  (W)
Name Std/Div rank
Bhargavi Raut VIII A 3rd
Gargi Raut VIII B 3rd

 

DSO State Athletic Meet held at Sangli selected for School National Games at Kerela
Name Std/Div rank
Sakshi Parmar X D 1st place

 

Inter BCG Volleyball Tournament which was held on 18th January 2016.
Name Std/Div Rank
Radhika Jethwa VI E 1st
Atharva Rajhans VI E
Tanmay Jani VIII D
Devansh Pandya VIII D
Vidhi Thakkar VIII D
Vidhi Patel VIII B
Mithila Shenoy VII E
Phagun Joshi VII D
Yashika Dedhia VII C
Kushal Nayak VII C
Jaydev Soni VII C
Om Jethwa VI E

 

Inter BCG Langdi Tournament which was held on 13th January 2016.
Name Std/Div rank
Diviyaj Bellare VI E 2nd
Udit Bhurke VI A
Atharva Joshi VI C
Soham Mulgaonkar VI D
Devansh Padia VI B
Soham Patadia VI D
Siya Aundhekar VII E
Saanvi Gudhekar VI A
Kavya Hadpawat VI B
Deekshika Kotian VI A
Saloni Pitale VI C
Dhristi Vaish VI E

 

Inter BCG Dodgeball Tournament which was held on 11th January 2016.
Name Std/Div rank
Harsh Agarwal VIII C 1st
Jai Sheth VIII D
Anish Mistry VIII C
Anushka Lad VIII B
Shabari Nagrale VIII B
Yashvi Shah VIII C
Soham Sawant VII E
Bhaveen Mehta VII A
Deep Maniyar VII B
Khushi Seta VII A
Arya Pandya VII A
Avani Gala VII C

 

Rope Malkhaam Competition held at Shimpoli Ground.
Name Std/Div rank
Bhargavi Raut VIII A 3rd

 

Borivali Mahotsav Inter-school Judo Championship which was held at Shimpoli ground at Borivali on 8th and 9th January-2015
Name Std/Div rank
Radhika Jethwa VIII B Gold Medal
Anushka Lad VIII B Gold Medal
Aditi Shah VIII A Gold Medal
Jai Sheth VIII D Gold Medal
Advait Warange VIII B Gold Medal
Shabari Nagrale VIII B Silver Medal
Arya Dhareshwar IX A Silver Medal
Ansh Naik VIII D Silver Medal
Riddhi Acharya VIII B Silver Medal
Vidhi Thakkar VIII D Bronze Medal
Richa Rokadiya VIII D Bronze Medal
Rajita Raval VIII A Bronze Medal
Darshi Shah VII C Bronze Medal
Nylisha Gorule VIII B Bronze Medal
Devansh Pandya VIII D Bronze Medal
Sahil Haldankar VIII D Bronze Medal
Yash Rane VIII A Bronze Medal
Soham Patadia VI D Bronze Medal
*U-14 Boys and Girls Team won the team championship at this tournament competition.

 

Sports For All Interschool Sports Tournament 2015 – Judo Competition  held at D.Y. Patil Stadium, Nerul
Name Std/Div rank
Radhika Jethwa VIII B Gold Medal
Siddhi Naik IX A Gold Medal
Vidhi Thakkar VIII D Gold Medal
Anushka Lad VIII B Gold Medal
Aditi Shah VIII A Silver Medal
Khushi Gandhi VIII A Silver Medal
Jai Sheth VIII D Silver Medal
Bharath Menon VII B Silver Medal
Riddhi Acharya VIII B Bronze Medal
Amisha Rawal VIII C Bronze Medal
Darshi Shah VII C Bronze Medal
Richa Rokadiya VIII D Bronze Medal
Devansh Pandya VIII D Bronze Medal
Atharva Rajhans VIII D Bronze Medal

 

N.S. Dixit Memorial Cup Invitational Inter School Box Cricket Competition U-13 Boys held at City International School, Andheri (W) dtd. 19 & 20.12.15
Name Std/Div rank
Jaydev Soni VII C 2nd
Atharva Joshi VI C
Sahil Dedhia VII D
Bhaveen Mehta VII A
Deep Maniyar VII B
Kushal Nayak VII C
Timish Muley VII B
Rohan Kulkarni VII B
Pranay Sangani VII A
Dhruv Shah VII A
Soham Sawant VII E

 

 

N.S. Dixit Memorial Cup Invitational Inter School Box Cricket Competition U-15 Boys held at City International School, Andheri (W) dtd. 19 & 20.12.15
Name Std/Div rank
Harsh Hulsogi IX A 1st
Bramheya Sawant IX C
Atharva Rajhans VIII D
Devansh Pandya VIII D
Tanmay Jani VIII D
Harshit Pathak VIII A
Kartikay Rane IX B
Siddhesh Kulkarni IX A
Rohan Arondekar IX A
Hetarth Mehta IX D
Om Samant IX A

 

Bhavsaheb Ranade Navodit Malakhamb Competition [District] U-14 Girls held at Sane Guruji Aarogya Mandir, Santacruz dtd 20.12.15
Name Std/Div rank
Bhargavi Raut VIII A 3rd

 

Bhavsaheb Ranade Navodit Malakhamb Competition [District] U-14 Girls held at Sane Guruji Aarogya Mandir, Santacruz dtd 20.12.15
Name Std/Div rank
Gargi Raut VIII B 3rd

 

MSSA – 122nd Athletic Championship in Javelin Throw U-16 Girls held at Mumbai University Ground, Marine Lines 
Name Std/Div rank
Sakshi Parmar X D 3rd

 

MSSA – 122nd Athletic Championship in Discuss Thorw U-16 Boys held at Mumbai University Ground, Marine Lines  
Name Std/Div rank
Gautam Vashishtha IX A 3rd

 

D.S.O. State Level – Judo Competition on 10th and 12th December 2015 at Nanded – Under 17 Girls Team
Name Std/Div rank
Aditi Shah VIII A 3rd

 

D.S.O. State Level – SQAY Martial Arts Competition on 11th and 12th December 2015 at Solapur – Under 17 Girls Team
Name Std/Div rank
Nupur Awate X E 2nd

 

Prabodhan Athletic Meet on 10th December 2015 held at Prabodhan Thakre Ground  Under 16-Javelin Throw
Name Std/Div rank
Sakshi Parmar X D 1st

 

DSO-State Level Football Tennis Competition on 6th and 7th December 2015 at Solapur  – Under 17- Boys Team
Name Std/Div rank
Saket Uchil IX B 3rd
Advik Nair IX C
Jinit Satra X D
Premsingh Rao X D

 

Judo Competition – Divisional Level on 7th Dec. 2015
Name Std/Div rank
Aditi Shah VIII A 1st
Anushka Lad VIII B 2nd

 

MSSA-Judo Competition at Dharavi Sports Complex on 3rd Dec .2015
Name Std/Div rank
Radhika Jethwa VIII B 1st
Aditi Shah VIII A 1st
Anushka Lad VIII B 1st
Yashvi Shah VIII C 1st
Shabari Nagrale VIII B 2nd
Arya Dhareshwar IX A 2nd
Richa Rokadiya VIII D 3rd
Vidhi Thakkar VIII D 3rd
Amisha Rawal VIII C 3rd
Khushi Gandhi VIII A 3rd
Sharmishta Shinde VIII D 3rd

 

DSO-District  Level – Judo  Competition,  Andheri Gundavali Muncipal School on 2nd December 2015
Name Std/Div rank
Anushka Lad VIII B 1st
Aditi Shah VIII A 1st
Riddhi Acharya VIII B 2nd
Richa Rokadiya VIII D 2nd
Shabari Nagrale VIII B 2nd
Siddhi Naik IX A 2nd
Radhika Jethwa VIII B 3rd
Bhavjyot Singh Sachdeva VIII C 3rd

 

Name Std/Div rank
Kamya Verghese (30 mtr archery) VII C 2nd

 

YMCA Athletic Meet in Javelin Throw held at SAI ground
Name Std/Div rank
Sakshi Parmar X D 1st

 

Viva – Interschool Judo Competition held at Vibgyor High School-Goreagaon (W) on 29th November 2015
Name  Std/Div Rank
Radhika Jethwa VIII B 1st
Yashvi Shah VIII C
Bhavjyot Singh Sachdeva VIII C
Advait Warange VIII B
Vidhi Thakkar VIII D 2nd
Anushka Lad VIII B
Siddhi Naik IX A
Arya Dhareshwar IX A
Shabari Nagrale VIII B
Jai Sheth VIII D
Atharva Rajhans VIII D
Riddhi Acharya VIII B
Sahil Haldankar VIII D 3rd
Richa Rokadiya VIII D
Khushi Gandhi VIII A
Aditi Shah VIII A
Sharmishta Shinde VIII D
Palak Vira IX C
Our school U-14 Boys and Girls won the Team Championship Trophy

 

DSO-District Level Competition in Javelin Throw Girl’s at Sai Ground, Kandivali  on 17th October 2015 under 16 girls secured 3rd place. 
Name  Std/Div Rank
Sakshi Parmar X D 3rd
DSO-District Level Competition in Sqay Martial Arts Girls U-17 at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E) on 21st Oct 2015
Name  Std/Div Rank
Nupur Awate X E 1st
DSO-District Level Football Tennis Competition, Doubles Boys- U-17  at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E) on 24 Nov 2015
Name  Std/Div Rank
Saket Uchil IX B 1st
Advik Nair IX C 1st
Jinit Satra X D 1st
Premsingh Rao X D 1st
DSO-Divisional Level Football Tennis Competition, Doubles Boys- U-17  at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E) on 25 Nov 2015
Name Std/Div rank
Saket Uchil IX B 1st
Advik Nair IX C 1st
Jinit Satra X D 1st
Premsingh Rao X D 1st
Selected for State Level competition to be held at Solapur 
DSO-Divisional Level Competition in Sqay Martial Arts Girls U-17 at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E) on 24th Nov 2015
Name  Std/Div Rank
Nupur Awate X E 1st
Selected for State Level competition to be held at Solapur 

 

DSO-District Level Competition in Javelin Throw Girl’s at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E)
on 17th October 2015 under 16 girls secured 3rd place. 
Name  Std/Div House rank
Sakshi Parmar X D SRUJAN 3rd

 

DSO-Divisional Level Tennis Ball Cricket Competition at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E)
on 7th October 2015 under 17 girls secured 3rd place.
Name Std/Div House rank  
Sakshi Parmar X D SRUJAN 3rd CAPTAIN
Sanika Yerunkar IX D ABHAY
Hasti Panchal IX D NISCHAL
Sakshi Butala IX A NISCHAL
Khushi Puthran X A ABHAY
Saakshi Shah X A ABHAY
Mansi Rathod X A ABHAY
Rutuja Mirkar X D SAMVEDAN
Marisha Parikh X E ABHAY
Bhakti Vora X E ABHAY
Akshata Dhuri X E NISCHAL
Apoorva Rajput X C SAMVEDAN

 

Break Time – Sports Activity – 2015 
Finals – Std. VI – B Vs VI-E [Winner – VI B]
Name  Std/Div House rank  
Devansh Padia VI B SAMVEDAN 1st CAPTAIN
Aditya Somaiya VI B NISCHAL BEST PLAYER
Vaibhav Birla VI B SAMVEDAN
Urav Vora VI B ABHAY
Srishti Athreya VI B SAMVEDAN
Siddh Shah VI B SAMVEDAN
Nidhi Upadhyay VI B ABHAY
Nidhi Shah VI B SAMVEDAN
Dev Parekh VI B SAMVEDAN
Soumya Kotian VI B ABHAY
Dhairya Modi VI B ABHAY
Tanay Desai VI B NISCHAL
Dhruv Raut VI B SAMVEDAN
Kavya Hadpawat VI B NISCHAL
Bhoomika Pathak VI B NISCHAL
Mitanshu Mehta VI B ABHAY
Priyank Kawedia VI B SRUJAN
Parth Haldankar VI B SRUJAN
Rishika Haldar VI B NISCHAL
Tejal Londhe VI B ABHAY
Vedika Joshi VI B NISCHAL
Riddhi Joshi VI B NISCHAL
DSO-District Level Tennis Ball Cricket Competition at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E)
on 28th September 2015 under 17 girls secured 1st place. 
Name  Std/Div House rank  
Sakshi Parmar X D SRUJAN 1st CAPTAIN
Sanika Yerunkar IX D ABHAY
Hasti Panchal IX D NISCHAL
Sakshi Butala IX A NISCHAL
Khushi Puthran X A ABHAY
Saakshi Shah X A ABHAY
Mansi Rathod X A ABHAY
Rutuja Mirkar X D SAMVEDAN
Marisha Parikh X E ABHAY
Bhakti Vora X E ABHAY
Akshata Dhuri X E NISCHAL
Apoorva Rajput X C SAMVEDAN
DSO-District Level Tennis Ball Cricket Competition at Sai Ground, Kandivali (E)
on 28th September 2015 under 17 boys secured 3rd place. 
Name  Std/Div House rank  
Harsh Hulsogi IX A SAMVEDAN 3rd CAPTAIN
Sudheer Kulkarni X A SAMVEDAN
Nikhil Choudhary X D NISCHAL
Jinit Satra X D ABHAY
Madhuresh Gattani X B NISCHAL
Bramheya Sawant IX C NISCHAL
Siddhesh Kulkarni IX A SAMVEDAN
Darshil Shah X C SRUJAN
Hrithik Lal X D SAMVEDAN
Anish Suvarna X C ABHAY
Parth Nakar X E ABHAY
Bhumik Thakkar X E NISCHAL

 

Inter BCG Handball Competition – August 2015 
Name  Std/Div Position /Rank
Nikhil Choudhary X D 1st CAPTAIN
Amey Shah X E BEST PLAYER
Jinit Satra X D
Bhagwat Chotalia IX B
Gautam Vashishtha IX B
Yatish Angne IX B
Siddhi Naik IX A
Rhea Mehra IX A
Palak Viva IX C
Shreya Kudale X E
Bhakti Vora X E
Saakshi Shah X A

 

Inter BCG Throwball Competition – August 2015 
Name  Std/Div Position /Rank
Vatsal Dhabalia X D 1st CAPTAIN
Madhuresh Gattani X B BEST PLAYER
Anusha Wagh X A
Dhyeya Bhatt X B
Apoorva Rajput X C
Sakshi Parmar X D
Kartikay Rane IX B
Saket Uchil IX B
Khushi Parekh IX B
Advik Nair IX C
Saniya Yerunkar IX D
Hasti Panchal IX D

 

Maharashtra Athletic Meet (Javelin Throw) at Nagpur  – August 2015
Name  Std/Div Position /Rank
Sakshi Parmar X  D 1st

 

Tri-District Judo Tournament held at Nashik – 2nd August 2015 
Name  Std/Div House  Position /Rank
Radhika Jethwa VIII B Nischal 1st
Bhavjyot Singh Sachdeva VIII C Srujan 1st
Anushka Lad VIII B Srujan 2nd
Aditi Shah VIII A Srujan 2nd
Advait Warange VIII B Srujan 3rd
Shabari Nagrale VIII B Srujan 3rd

 

Mumbai Suburban District Athletic Association – Javelin Throw – Under 16 Girls -12 June, 2015
Junior State Level Athletic Meet.
Name Std/Div House Position /Rank
Sakshi Parmar X D Srujan 1st

 

3rd Junior 5-A Side football National Championship held at Kandivali – 3rd and June, 2015
Name Std/Div House Position /Rank
Saket Uchil IX B Samvedan 3rd

 

Break-Time Sports Activity [Throwball]
Finals Between 8D V/S 8A – Winner 8A
Name Std/Div House Position /Rank
Aditi Shah VIII A Abhay 1st
Harshit Pathak VIII A Abhay
Rahul Choudhary VIII A Srujan
Yash Shroff VIII A Nischal
Yash Rane VIII A Abhay
Khushi Gandhi VIII A Srujan
Khushi Upadhyay VIII A Abhay
Rajita Raval VIII A Abhay
Varun Bhagtani VIII A Samvedan
Heet Naik VIII A Abhay

Sports

Achievements for the year 2014-15

Achievements in Sports (2014-15)
Inter-BCG Langdi Competition: July 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Siddhesh Kulkarni VIII A
2nd
Yash Rane VII  A
Anushka Lad VII B
Khyati Kanani VII D
Viraj Trilokekar VIII A
Sanika Yerunkar VIII A
Khushi Desai VIII A
Sakshi Butala VIII A
Priyank Ruparelia VIII B
Yash Shah VIII B
Shaival Roy VIII C
Kajal Jani VIII D
Inter-BCG Handball Competition: July 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Nikhil Choudhary IX D 1st
Sakshi Parmar IX D
Jinit Satra IX D
Shreya Kudale IX E
Akshata Dhuri IX E
Amey Shah IX E
Mohit Jain X A
Zenil Shah X B
Akshay Kedia X B
Namita Johari X B
Hemanshi Negandhi X B
Neha Chheda X D
Mumbai Suburban District – Tug Of War Championship 400 Kg-Wgt Group(Tug Of War)- July 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Shreya Kudale IX E 2nd
Rhea Mehra VIII B
Saakshi Shah IX A
Anusha Wagh IX A
Kiran Binani IX C
Kiran Gowalani IX D
Bhakti Vora IX E
Neha Chheda X D
Mumbai Suburban District – Tug Of War Championship 440 Kg-Wgt Group(Tug Of War)- July 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Gauri Sarang X B 2nd
Anjali Samant X A
Namita Johari X B
Chinmaya Jadhav X B
Sharvi Trivedi X B
Harshita Bontra X B
Divya Patil X D
Isha Jain X D
Mumbai Mayor Cup Judo Competition (Judo) -July 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Vidhi Thakhar VIID 1st
Khyati Kanani VIIB
Shabari Nagrale VIIB
Yash Rane VIIA
Aditi Shah VIIA 2nd
Ansh Naik VIIA 3rd
Bhavjot Singh VIID
Radhika Jethwa VIIB
Jai Sheth VIID
DSO Swimming Competition -200 mts Free style – July 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Soham Warde XA 1st
Inter Bcg Competition (Throwball)-September 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Madhuresh Gattani (Captain) IX B 2nd
Harsh Mapushkar IX A
Vatsal Dhabalia IX D
Apoorva Rajput IX C
Aastha Roy IX C
Nupur Awate IX E
Jash Dodia X A
Zeal Shah X A
Om Pancholi X B
Vaishnavi Jadhav X C
Maithili Deherkar X C
Samit Mhatre X D
DSO-Karate Competition, District Dharvi – September 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX D 2nd
Lakshya The Mega Bi-District Judo Competition Organised By Rotract Zone – September 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Yashivi Shah VII C Gold
Sharmistha Shinde VII D Silver
Bhavjyot Sachdeva VII D Silver
Shabari Nagrale VII B Silver
Radhika Jethwa VII B Bronze
Aditi Shah VII A Bronze
Vidhi Thakkar VII D Bronze
Advait Warange VII C Bronze
DSO-Athlete Meet (Javelin Throw) – September, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX D 1st
Mumbai Judo Association (Judo) – District Selection Trials-September -2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Aditi Shah VII A 1stSelected for Sub-junior Judo National Championship
Maharashtra State – Karate Championship (Karate) – September -2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Marisha Parikh IX A 3rd
DSO-Karate Competition – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX D 1st
DSO-Divisional Inter School Athletics Meet 14-15 (Javelin Throw) at Sai ground – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX D 1st
DSO-State Inter School Athlete Meet (Javelin Throw) at Sangli – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX D 1st(Selected for National School Games)
DSO-Interschool Viva Judo Competition – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Bhavjyot Sachdeva VIID Silver
Shabari Nagrale VIIB Silver
Vidhi Thakkar VIID Bronze
Aditi Shah VIIA Bronze
Anushka Lad VIID Bronze
Khyati Kanani VIIB Bronze
Arya Dhareshwar VIIIA Bronze
Radhika Jethwa  VIIB Bronze
DSO-Judo Interschool Competition – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Shabari Nagrale VII B Gold (Selected – Division Level)
Radhika Jethwa VII B Silver 
Vidhi Thakkar VIID Bronze 
Aditi Shah VII A Bronze 
Yashvi Shah VII C Bronze 
Atharva Rajhans VII A Bronze 
Ansh Naik VII A Bronze 
DSO-Tennisball Cricket Competition – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Chinmaya Jadhav (Captain)  X B 2nd Place
Vaishnavi Jadhav XA
Parthvi Shah (Best Batsman & Player) IXC
Apoorva Rajput IX C
Maithili Dehrekar X C
Riya Thakkar IX B
Harshita Bontra XB
Saakshi Shah IXA
Anjali Samant XA
Neha Chheda XD
Khushi Puthran (Best Bowler)  IXA
Palak Jain  IXA
DSO-Division Level – Judo Competiton – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Shabari Nagrale VII 3rd Place
YMCA – State Level Athletic Competition – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar(New Meet Record -31.34 mtrs.) IX D 1st Place
DSO Divisional Football Tennis Competition – November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Nikhil Choudhury IX D 1st Place
DSO Football Tennis (Doubles) November, 2014
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sarvesh Sawant [Captain] X D 2nd Place
Jinit Satra IX D
Tharun Rajeev X D
Saket Uchil VIIIA
U-12 Boys: 80 mtrs.
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Abdeali Sadikot VII 1st
Harsh Agarwal VII 2nd
Udit Apandkar VI 3rd
U-12 Girls: 80 mtrs.
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Khushi Seta VI 1st
Atulya Chodankar VI 2nd
Taneesha Dalvi Grade 6 3rd
U-12 Boys: 100 mtrs
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Soham Sawant Grade 6 1st
Harsh Agarwal VII 2nd
Priyanshu Rupardia VI 3rd
U-12 Girls: 100 mtrs
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Khushi Seta VI 1st
Taneesha Dalvi Grade 6 2nd
Khushi Upadhyay VII 3rd
U-12 Boys: 200 mtrs
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Jaydev Soni VI 1st
Priyanshu Ruparelia VI 2nd
Harsh Shah VI 3rd
U-12 Boys: Skipping Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Varun Bhagtani VII 1st
Meet Shah VI 2nd
Ansh Naik VII 3rd
U-12 Boys: Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Soham Sawant Grade 6 1st
Harsh Agarwal VII
Rohan Kulkarni VI
Timish Muley VI
Priyanshu Ruparelia VI 2nd
Yash Masurekar VI
Sahil Shah VI
Dhruv Shah VI
Jaydev Soni VI 3rd
Udit Apandkar VI
Sarth Pednekar VI
Sahil Dekdhia VI
U-12 Girls: Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Khushi Seta VI 1st
Aastha Ghadiali VI
Shailee Mistry VI
Phagun Joshi VI
Saili Kulkarni VI 2nd
Sanika Jambavalika VI
Mahek Shah VI
Khushi Upadhyay VI
Taneesha Dalvi Grade 6 3rd
Aastha Sansare VI
Kamya Verghese VI
Khushi Shah VI
U-12 Boys : Shot Put
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Harsh Agarwal VII 1st
Tanmay Jani VII 2nd
Dhruv Sharma VI 3rd
U-12 Girls : Shotput
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Mithila Shenoy VI 1st
Avani Gala VI 2nd
Rachana Jadhav Grade 6 3rd
U-12 Boys : Long Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Ansh Naik VII 1st
Deep Maniyar VI 2nd
Keval Ved VII 3rd
U-12 Girls : Long Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Khushi Upadhyay VII 1st
Harshvi Desai VI 2nd
Saili Kulkarni VI 3rd
U-14 Boys: 100 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Advik Nair VIII 1st
Saket Uchil VIII 2nd
Kartikay Rane VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls: 100 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Rajita Raval VII 1st
Radhika Jethwa VII 2nd
Kajal Jani VIII 3rd
U-14 Boys: 200 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Advik Nair VIII 1st
Siddhesh Kulkarni 2nd
Yatish Angne 3rd
U-14 Girls: 200 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Khyati Kanani VII 1st
Ritu Desai VII 2nd
Ipsita Bellare VIII 3rd
U-14 Boys: 400 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Siddhesh Kulkarni VIII 1st
Yash Sapre IX 2nd
Saket Uchil VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls: 400 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Anushka Lad VII 1st
Khyati Kanani VII 2nd
Aditi Lokegaonkar VIII 3rd
U-14 Boys: Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Saket Uchil VIII 1st
Bhagvat Chotalia VIII
Siddhesh Kulkarni VIII
Bhavya Mehta VIII
Yatish Angne VIII 2nd
Kartikay Rane VIII
Viraj Trilokekar VIII
Deep Shah VIII
Advik Nair VIII 3rd
Priyank Ruparelia VIII
Anurag Pitale VIII
Bramheya Sawant VIII
U-14 Girls: Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Siddhi Naik VIII 1st
Khyati Kanani VII
Iprita Bellare VIII
Netra Bhayani VIII
Rajita Raval VII 2nd
Radhika Jethwa VII
Anushka Lad VII
Sanika Yerunkar VIII
Kajal Jani VIII 3rd
Shabari Nagrale VII
Aditi Lokegaonkar VIII
Sakshi Bhutala VIII
U-14 Boys : Long Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Advik Nair VIII 1st
Kartikay Rane VIII 2nd
Siddhesh Kulkarni VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls : Long Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Shabari Nagrale VII 1st
Siddhi Naik VIII 2nd
Mitali Joshi VIII 3rd
U-14 Boys : Triple Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Saket Uchil VIII 1st
Siddhesh Kulkarni VIII 2nd
Advik Nair VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls : Triple Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Arya Dhareshwar VIII 1st
Ipsita Bellare VIII 2nd
Vidhi Thakkar VII 3rd
U-14 Boys : Shot Put
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Yatish Angne VIII 1st
Gautam Vashishtha VIII 2nd
Rudraksh Satam VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls : Shot Put
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Shabari Nagrale VII 1st
Nidhi Joshi VII 2nd
Kina Doshi VIII 3rd
U-14 Boys : Discuss Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Bramheya Sawant VIII 1st
Gautam Vashishtha VIII 2nd
Siddhesh Kulkarni VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls : Discus Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Siddhi Naik VIII 1st
Palak Vira VIII 2nd
Arya Dhareshwar VIII 3rd
U-14 Boys : Javelin Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Yatish Angne VIII 1st
Bhagvat Chotalia VIII 2nd
Advik Nair VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls : Javelin Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Yashvi Shah VII 1st
Radhika Jethwa VII 2nd
Drushti Parekh VII 3rd
U-14 Boys : High Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Yatish Angne VIII 1st
Bhagvat Chotalia VIII 2nd
Saket Uchil VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls : High Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Siddhi Naik VIII 1st
Yashvi Shah VII 2nd
Aditi Shah VII 3rd
U-16 Boys: 100 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Aryan Shetty X 1st
Praneet Gaikwad X 2nd
Hrithik Kunder X 3rd
U-16 Girls:  100 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Chinmaya Jadhav X 1st
Shreem Pathak IX 2nd
Anusha Wagh IX 3rd
U-16 Boys: 200 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Hariharan X 1st
Sahil Kokitkar X 2nd
Prathmesh Talekar X 3rd
U-16 Girls:  200 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX 1st
Krisha Shah IX 2nd
Maithili Deherkar X 3rd
U-16 Boys: 400 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Aryan Shetty IX 1st
Prathmesh Talekar X 2nd
Jinit Satra IX 3rd
U-16 Girls:  400 mtrs.
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Chinmaya Jadhav X 1st
Anjali Samant X 2nd
Saakshi Shah IX 3rd
U-16 Boys: 800 mtrs
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sahil Kokitkar X 1st
Ferin Rambhiya X 2nd
Mohit Jain X 3rd
U-16 Girls : 800 mtrs
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX 1st
Dhruvi Jain IX 2nd
Krisha Shah IX 3rd
U-16 Girls : 800 mtrs
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX 1st
Dhruvi Jain IX 2nd
Krisha Shah IX 3rd
U-16 Boys: Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Hrithik Kunder X 1st
Hariharan X
Aryan Shetty IX
Sarvesh Sawant X
Jinit Satra IX 2nd
Shreyans Poptani IX
Praneet Gaikwad X
Prathmesh Talekar X
Ruchik Pednekar IX 3rd
Heet Samani IX
Harsh Mapuskar IX
Amey Shah IX
U-16 Girls: Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Anjali Samant X 1st
Chinmaya Jadhav X
Namita Johari X
Shreya Sankhe IX
Keyuri Makadia IX 2nd
Krisha Shah IX
Shreem Pathak IX
Aastha Roy IX
Sanjana Devadhia IX 3rd
Nupur Awate IX
Harshita Bontra X
Sharanya Nair IX
U-16 Boys : Medley Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sahil Kokilkar X 1st
Darshil Shah IX
Kevin Shah X
Hardik Chauhan X
Mohit Jain X 2nd
Madhuresh Gattani IX
Aakash Sanghvi X
Chinmay Chawathe IX
Ferin Rambhiya X 3rd
Raj Patel X
Sahil Mody X
Karan Shetty IX
U-16 Girls : Medley Relay Race
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Smruti Punlambekar X 1st
Saakshi Shah IX
Maithili Deherkar X
Hemanshi Negandhi X
Aditi Shah IX 2nd
Rushvi Pandya IX
Sayalee Bane IX
Bhakti Shah IX
Sarvada Narvekar IX 3rd
Ankita Desai X
Rutuja Mirkar IX
Gauri Sarang X
U-16 Boys : Long Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Aryan Shetty IX 1st
Hariharan X 2nd
Nikhil Choudhary IX 3rd
U-16 Girls : Long Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX 1st
Ankita Desai X 2nd
Shreem Pathak IX 3rd
U-16 Boys : Triple Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Mohit Jain X 1st
Jinit Satra IX 2nd
Praneet Gaikwad X 3rd
U-16 Girls : Triple Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX 1st
Ankita Desai X 2nd
Chinmaya Jadhav X 3rd
U-16 Boys : Shot Put
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Amey Shah IX 1st
Kunal Vishwasrao IX 2nd
Kevin Shah X 3rd
U-16 Girls : Shot Put
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX 1st
Vaishnavi Jadhav X 2nd
Krishika Sata X 3rd
U-16 Boys : Discuss Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Jinit Satra IX 1st
Kevin Shah X 2nd
Praneet Gaikwad X 3rd
U-16 Girls : Discuss Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Harshita Bontra X 1st
Apoorva Rajput IX 2nd
Para Sariya IX 3rd
U-16 Boys : Javelin Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Nikhil Choudhary IX 1st
Yash Patni X 2nd
Shounak Nagrale X 3rd
U-16 Girls : Javelin Throw
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar IX 1st
Vaishnavi Jadhav X 2nd
Bhakti Vora IX 3rd
U-16 Boys : High Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Kevin Shah X 1st
Praneet Gaikwad X 2nd
Jinit Satra IX 3rd
U-16 Girls : High Jump
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Chinmaya Jadhav X 1st
Anusha Wagh IX 2nd
Krisha Shah IX 3rd
U-12 (Boys / Girls) :Throwball Match (Blue House)
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Kris Shah VI 1st Place
Jash Trivedi VI
Rohan Kulkarni VI
Bhavin Mehta VI
Soham Sawant VI
Saransh Kanthalia VI
Shriya Krishnan VI
Tanvi Kamat VI
Hetvi Sandesara VI
Aditi Nair VI
Prisha Bhatt VI
Jessica Shah VI
U-14 (Boys / Girls) : Volley Ball  Match (Blue House)
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Saket Uchil VIII 1st Place
Gautam Vashishtha VIII
Adwait Warange VII
Siddhesh Kulkarni VIII
Parth Shah VII
Bhagvat Chotalia VIII
Rhea Mehra VIII
Khushi Parekh VIII
Vidhi Thakkar VII
Arya Dhaneshwar VIII
Drashti Satra VIII
Gaurangi Sawant VIII
U-16 (Boys / Girls) : Hand Ball  Match (Red  House)
Student Name Std & Div Positon/ Rank
Amey Shah IX 1st Place
Nikhil Choudhary IX
Vatsal Dhabalia IX
Madhuresh Gattani IX
Mohit Jain X
Akshay Kedia X
Akshata Dhuri IX
Nupur Awate IX
Vaishnavi Jadhav X
Harshita Bontra X
Zeal Shah X
Divya Patil X

Sports

Achievements for the year 2013-14

Acheivements in Sports (2013-14)
Athlein – The Inter-BCG Sports Meet 2013-14
U-12 Boys: 80 mtrs. Run
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank
Khyati Kanani VI 2nd
U-12 Girls: 200 mtrs. Run
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank
Khyati Kanani VI 2nd
U-12 Boys: Long Jump
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank
Arya Dhareshwar VII 2nd
U-12 Boys:  Shotput
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank
Atharva Rajhans VI 3rd
U-12 Girls:  Shotput
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank
Shabari Nagrale VI 1st
U-12 Girls:  Skipping
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank
Netra Bhayani VII 3rd
U-12 Girls:  4 x 100m Relay
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Khyati Kanani

VI

3rd

Anushka Lad

Arya Dhareshwar

VII

Sakshi Butala

U-14 Boys: 100 mtrs. Run
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank
Aryan Shetty VIII 3rd
U-14 Boys: 200 mtrs. Run
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank
(check same as 100 m.?) Aryan Shetty VIII 3rd
U-14 Girls: 100 mtrs. Run
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Sakshi Parmar

VIII

1st
U-14 Girls: 400 mtrs. Run
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Sakshi Parmar

VIII

1st
U-14 Girls: Shotput
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Sakshi Parmar

VIII

1st
U-14 Girls:  4 x 100m Relay
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Siddhi Naik

VII

2nd

Sakshi Parmar

VIII

Krisha Shah

VIII

Maithili Deherkar

IX

U-16 Boys: 100 mtrs. Run
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Asmit Save

X

1st
U-16 Boys: 100 mtrs. Hurdle
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Asmit Save

X

2nd
U-16 Boys: 100 mtrs. Long Jump
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Asmit Save

X

2nd
U-16 Boys: Triple Jump
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Rishi Patel

X

3rd
U-16 Boys: 400 mtrs. Run
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Rishi Patel

X

3rd
U-16 Girls: 400 mtrs. Run
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Smruti Puntambekar

IX

3rd
U-17 Boys:  Medley Relay
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Asmit Save

X 1st

Parth Shetty

Rishi Patel

Kevin Abraham

U-17 Boys: Triple Jump
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Chinmaya Jadhav

IX

2nd
BEST ATHLETE (BCG)
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Sakshi Parmar

VIII

BEST MARCH PAST (BCG)
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Nupur Awate

VIII

1st

Meghna Nair

IX

Chandni Dhabalia

Aditi Taskar

Tanaya Damle

Preet Shah

Sayalee Tendulkar

Niyati Naik

Drashti Modi

Divya Patil

Neha Chheda

Dhwani Dedhia

Fiyoni Shah

Bhakti Bhutta

Nishita Bhatt

Akshay Kedia

Hardik Gadhadara

Samit Mhatre

Yash Gosalia

Hardik Chauhan

Aakash Sanghvi

Shounak Nagrale

Husain Shopurwala

Sarvesh Sawant

Jash Dodia

Tanvi Patel

Shubh Gangani

Asmit Save

X

Parth Shetty

Bhavna Menon

Pratha Kulkarni

Pranav Krishnan

Annual Sports Meet 2013-14
U-12 Boys: 80 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Atharva Rajhans

VI 1st

Ansh Ajgaonkar

2nd

Anish Mistry

3rd
U-12 Girls: 80 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Sakshi Butala

VII

1st

Anushka Lad

VI

2nd

Arya Dhareshwar

VII

3rd
U-12 Boys: 100 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Atharva Rajhans

VI 1st

Heet Naik

2nd

Anish Mistry

3rd
U-12 Girls: 100 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Khyati Kanani

VI

1st

Sakshi Butala

VII

2nd

Anushka Lad

VI

3rd
U-12 Boys: Skipping Race
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Eshan Kamat

VI

1st

Meet Maniyar

VII

2nd

Harshawardhan Kudale

VI

3rd
U-12 Girls: Skipping Race
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Netra Bhayani

VII

1st

Khyati Kanani

VI

2nd

Arya Dhareshwar

VII

3rd
U-12 Boys: Sack Race
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Jai Sheth

VI

1st

Yash Rane

2nd

Harsh Agarwal

3rd
U-12 Girls: Sack Race
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Rajita Raval

VI

1st

Anushka Lad

2nd

Khushi Upadhyay

3rd
U-12 Boys: Relay Race
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Atharva Rajhans

VI

1st

Anurag Pitale

Anish Mistry

Yash Shroff

Ansh Ajgaonkar

VI 2nd

Abdeali Sadikot

Smit Gor

Rahul Choudhary

Advait Warange

VI 3rd

Varun Bhagtani

Vasant Mistry

Bhavya Mehta

VII

U-12 Girls: Relay Race
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Paree Thakkar

VI 1st

Richa Turakhia

Sakshi Butala

VII

Kajal Jani

Khyati Kanani

VI 2nd

Helly Desai

Netra Bhayani

VII

Aditi Deshpande

Kirti Puntambekar

VI 3rd

Anushka Lad

Radhika Jethwa

Aditi Shah

U-14 Boys: 100 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Aryan Shetty

VIII

1st

Hrithik Kunder

IX

2nd

Advik Nair

VII

3rd
U-14 Girls: 100 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Sakshi Parmar

VIII 1st

Dhruvi Jain

2nd

Siddhi Naik

VII

3rd
U-14 Boys: 200 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Nikhil Choudhary

VIII 1st

Aryan Shetty

2nd

Yash Tendulkar

3rd
U-14 Girls: 200 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Shreya Sankhe

VIII

1st

Riddhi Dedhia

VII

2nd

Dhruvi Jain

VIII

3rd
U-14 Boys: 400 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Hrithik Kunder

IX

1st

Darshil Shah

VIII

2nd

Saket Uchil

VII

3rd
U-14 Girls: 400 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Sakshi Parmar

VIII 1st

Ipsita Bellare

VII 2nd

Aditi Lokegaonkar

3rd
U-14 Boys: Skipping
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Rohan Arondekar

VII

1st

Siddhant Bhosale

2nd

Yash Sapre

VIII

3rd
U-14 Girls: Skipping
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Siddhi Naik

VII

1st

Khushi Puthran

VIII

2nd

Maithili Deherkar

IX

3rd
U-14 Boys: Relay Race
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Saket Uchil

VII

1st

Aryan Shetty

VIII

Hrithik Kunder

IX

Tharun Rajiv

Advik Nair

VII 2nd

Vatsal Dhabalia

VIII

Harsh Mhapuskar

Nikhil Choudhary

Jinit Satra

VIII

3rd

Yash Tendulkar

Yash Sapre

Anish Suvarna

U-14 Girls: Relay Race
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Siddhi Naik

VII

1st

Krisha Shah

VIII

Sakshi Parmar

Shreem Pathak

Dhruvi Jain

VIII 2nd

Khushi Puthran

Anusha Wagh

Maithili Deherkar IX

Aditi Lokegaonkar

VII 3rd

Shreya Vora

Sharanya Nair

VIII

Nupur Awate

U-16 Boys: 100 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Asmit Save

X 1st

Parth Shetty

2nd

Mohammed Adnan

3rd
U-16 Girls: 100 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Aishwarya Rajhans

X

1st

Shreya Gokhale

2nd

Namita Johari

IX

3rd
U-16 Boys: 200 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Kevin Shah

IX

1st

Mohit Jain

2nd

Hariharan Iyer

3rd
U-16 Girls: 200 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Chinmaya Jadhav

IX 1st

Shreya Bhatte

2nd

Janvi Gehani

3rd
U-16 Boys: 400 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Asmit Save

X 1st

Rishi Patel

2nd

Kevin Abraham

3rd
U-16 Girls: 400 mtrs.
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Chinmaya Jadhav

IX

1st

Smruti Puntambekar

2nd

Disha Sampat

X

3rd
U-16 Boys: Relay Race
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Asmit Save

X

1st

Parth Shetty

Jatan Desai

Kevin Abraham

Praneet Gaikwad

IX 3rd

Prathmesh Talekar

Karan Jajal

X

Vinit Jain

U-16 Girls: Relay Race
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Gauri Sarang

IX 1st

Chinmaya Jadhav

Aishwarya Rajhans

X

Disha Sampat

Hemanshi Negandhi

IX 2nd

Shreya Bhatte

Smruti Puntambekar

Rajvi Meher

X

Harshita Bontra

IX

3rd

Tanvi Patel

Manasvi Desai

X

Riya Turakhia

U-12 (Boys / Girls) – Langdi Match (Yellow House)
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Jai Sheth

VI 1st

Heet Maik

Tanmay Jani

Sahil Bhogle

Yash Rane

Raj Shah

Kirti Puntambekar

Disha Savla

Devanshi Vora

Aditi Shah

Radhika Jethwani

Khushi Upadhyaya

U-14 (Boys / Girls) – Volley Ball Match (Blue House)
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Saket Uchil

VII 1st

Gautam Vashishtha

Parth Shah

Bhavya Mehta

Jay Suba

Gaurangi Sawant

Rhea Sawant

Khushi Parekh

Arya Dhareshwar

Rutuja Mirkar

VIII

Dev Jindani

Shreya Kudale

U-16 (Boys/Girls) – Throwball match (Yellow House)
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Shreya Bhatte

IX 1st

Sanidhya Shetty

Prathmesh Talekar

Raj Patel

Jash Dodhia

Praneet Gaikwad

Hemanshi Negandhi

Smruti Puntambekar

Prajakta Deshmukh

Gauri Shenoy

X

Karan Jajal

Akash Shah

Mumbai Suburban District Athletics Competition (Triathlon): July 2013
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar
VIII A
3rd
Mumbai Suburban District Tug-of-war Championship: July 2013
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Vibhav Nair
X A
1st
Parth Shetty
X E
Kevin Abraham
X B
Karan Jajal
X D
Parth Maniyar
X D
Amol Kamath
X D
Asmit Save
X E
Yash Lala
X E
Gauri Sarang
IX B
2nd
Chinmaya Jadhav
IX B
Sharvi Trivedi
IX B
Namita Johari
IX B
Manal Desai
IX C
Mitali Parab
IX D
Anjali Samant
IX D
Nishi Savla
X B
Gauri Shenoy
X E
2nd
Maithili Deherkar
IX C
Aditi Desai
X A
Rushali Kadakia
X A
Aishwarya Rajhans
X A
Hemanshi Negandhi
IX B
Vaishnavi Jadhav
IX B
Harshita Bontra
IX B
Nikhil Choudhary
VIII B
3rd
Mohit Jain
IX A
Yashkumar Patel
IX A
Samit Mhatre
IX D
Jash Vyas
X B
Aditya Parmar
X C
Vignesh Mani
X D
Rishi Patel
X E
Inter-BCG Langdi Competition: August 2013
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Maithili Deherkar
IX C
2nd
Hrithik Kunder
IX A
Om Pancholi
IX B
Prathmesh Talekar
IX B
Parth Sheth
X C
Yash Kulkarni
X E
Nitish Talekar
X E
Shreya Bhatte
IX D
Ankita Desai
IX C
Smruti Puntambekar
IX A
Rujuta Malshe
X E
Rajvi Meher
X C
Inter-House Volleyball Competitions: August 2013
Student Name
Std & Div
House
Positon/ Rank
Rahul Choudhary
VI A
Srujan House
1st
Khushi Gandhi
VI A
Akshit Gorpapdiwala
VI A
Khyati Kanani
VI A
Ansh Ajgaonkar
VI B
Antara Mulay
VI B
Aman Bafna
VI C
Sharvari Salgaonkar
VI C
Mausam Vora
VI C
Smit Gor
VI D
Nidhi Joshi
VI D
Dev Trivedi
VI D
Saket Uchil
VII D
Samvedan House
1st
Arya Dhareshwar
VII A
Khushi Parekh
VII A
Jay Suba
VII A
Rhea Mehra
VII B
Arya Doshi
VII C
Drashti Satra
VII C
Gaurangi Sawant
VII C
Gautam Vashishtha
VII C
Alisha Gadhia
VII D
Jay Gala
VII D
Parth Shah
VII D
Nikhil Choudhary
VIII B
Nischal House
1st
Swetha Datta
VIII A
Vatsal Dhabalia
VIII A
Akshata Dhuri
VIII A
Sanjana Devadhia
VIII B
Kiran Gowalani
VIII C
Harsh Mapuskar
VIII C
Nupur Awate
VIII D
Raghav Birla
VIII D
Para Saraiya
VIII D
Amey Shah
VIII D
Bhumik Thakkar
VIII D
Mohit Jain
IX A
Nischal House
1st
Tanaya Damle
IX A
Zeal Shah
IX A
Vaishnavi Jadhav
IX B
Zenil Shah
IX B
Sayalee Tendulkar
IX B
Parth Udeshi
IX B
Aakash Sanghvi
IX C
Rahul Nair
IX D
Divya Patil
IX D
Fiyoni Shah
IX D
Mihir Vaidya
IX D
Karan Jajal
X D
Abhay House
1st
Jugal Jagda
X A
Jhanvi Raichura
X B
Rohan Gaikwad
X C
Rajvi Meher
X C
Pankti Mehta
X C
Mohit Sanghavi
X D
Akash Shah
X D
Rujuta Malshe
X E
Atharva Mulay
X E
Gauri Shenoy
X E
24th Karate National Open Championship: September 2013
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar
VIII A
1st 
District Sports Organization (DSO) Handball Competition: September 2013
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Nikhil Choudhary
VIII B
2nd 
Rohan Arondekar
VII A
Amey Shah
VIII D
Dev Jindani
VIII A
Jinit Satra
VIII E
Bramheya Sawant
VII C
Yatish Angne
VII D
Dhwanan Tanna
VII C
Saket Uchil
VII D
Gautam Vashishtha
VII C
Bhagvat Chotalia
VII B
Vatsal Dhabalia
VIII A
Inter-BCG Throwball Competition: October 2013
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Karan Jajal
X D
2nd
Parth Maniyar
X D
Aditya Parmar
X C
Jay Mehta
X B
Amol Kamath
X D
Nishi Savla
X B
Hemanshi Negandhi
IX B
Aishwarya Rajhans
X A
Puja Bondla
X A
Zeal Shah
IX A
Harshita Bontra
IX B
Jigar Sethia
X D
Inter-BCG Volleyball Competition: October 2013
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Vibhav Nair
X A
2nd
Dhwani Dedhia
IX B
Parth Sagar
IX A
Jash Dodia
IX A
Chinmaya Jadhav
IX B
Tanaya Damle
IX A
Mohit Jain
IX A
Drashti Modi
IX A
Yashkumar Patel
IX A
Asmit Save
X  E
Apurva Barde
IX D
Gauri Shenoy
X E
District Sports Organization (DSO) Athletics (Shotput) Competition: October 2013
Student Name
Std & Div
Positon/ Rank
Sakshi Parmar
VIII A
2nd
Acheivements in Sports (2013-14)
Athlein – The Inter-BCG Sports Meet 2013-14
U-12 Boys: 80 mtrs. Run
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank
Khyati Kanani VI 2nd
U-12 Girls: 200 mtrs. Run
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank
Khyati Kanani VI 2nd
U-12 Boys: Long Jump
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank
Arya Dhareshwar VII 2nd
U-12 Boys:  Shotput
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank
Atharva Rajhans VI 3rd
U-12 Girls:  Shotput
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank
Shabari Nagrale VI 1st
U-12 Girls:  Skipping
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank
Netra Bhayani VII 3rd
U-12 Girls:  4 x 100m Relay
Student Name
Std
Positon/ Rank

Khyati Kanani

VI

3rd

Anushka Lad

Arya Dhareshwar

VII

Sakshi Butala

U-14 Boys:  100 mtrs
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
III
VII
Aryan Shetty
U-14 Boys: 200 mtrs
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
III
VII
Rohan Kale
U-14 Girls:  400 mtrs
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
III
VII
Krisha Shah
U-14 Girls: 100 mtrs Hurdles
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
III
VIII
Hemanshi Negandhi
U-14 Girls: Relay
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
II
VII
Sakshi Parmar
Krisha Shah
VIII
Chinmaya Jadhav
Maithili Deherkar
U-14 Girls: Shotput
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VII
Sakshi Parmar
U-17 Boys: 200 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
II
X
Sarish Kandalgaonkar
U-17 Boys: 400 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
III
IX
Rishi Patel
U-17 Boys: 600 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
II
X
Yash Chatwani
U-17 Boys: 800 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
X
Adwin Abraham
U-17 Girls:  600 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
X
Ruchika Akre
III
IX
Rajvi Meher
U-17 Boys: Hurdles
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
III
IX
Asmit Save
U-17 Girls: Relay
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
III
X
Ruchika Akre
IX
Disha Sampat
IX
Aishwarya Rajhans
IX
Rushali Kadakia
U-17 Boys: Discuss
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
X
Pratik Sancheti
U-17 Boys: Long Jump
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
III
X
Aniket Gadikar
Inter BCG Tournaments (2012-13)
Dodge-Ball: U/17 Boys & Girls[Venue: BCS(W)] (July 2012)
Positon/ Rank
Std.
Student Name
1st Position
X
Captain- Amodh Parab
X
Sarish Kandalgaonkar
X
Prithviraj Lotlikar
IX
Parth Shetty
IX
Asmit Save
IX
Atharva Mulay
IX
Aishwarya Rajhans
IX
Disha Sampat
IX
Manasvi Desai
X
Ruchika Akre
X
Avani Samant
X
Sharanya Nair
Leg Cricket: U/17 Boys & Girls[Venue: BCS(E)] (July 2012)
Positon/ Rank
Std.
Student Name
1st Position
IX
Captain- Karan Jajal
IX
Kevin Mathew
IX
Vaibhav Nair
X
Gaurav Rathod
X
Aniket Gadikar
X
Jyoti Parmar
X
Aadhya Agrawal
X
Arohi Thatte
X
Gautami Joshi
X
Nikita Ghadshi
Throw-Ball: U/17 Boys & Girls[Venue: DSRV(Malad)] (Sept 2012)
Positon/ Rank
Std.
Student Name
2nd Position
X
Captain- Yukti Kukekar
X
Deepali Kharayat
X
Vrithika Shetty
X
Samprati Lavana
IX
Gauri Shenoy
IX
Rohini Pollepalli
X
Nikunj Dedhia
X
Harshal Kapadia
X
Pratik Sancheti
X
Mohit Patel
X
Jigar Sethia
X
Yash Ruparlia
Annual Sports Meet (2012-2013)
U-12 Boys: 80 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VI
Saket Uchil
II
VI
Advik Nair
III
VI
Shaival Roy
U-12 Girls:  80 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VI
Siddhi Naik
II
VI
Aakanksha Ghanekar
III
VI
Rhea Mehra
U-12 Boys: 100 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VI
Saket Uchil
II
VI
Advik Nair
III
VI
Yatish Angne
U-12 Girls:  100 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VI
Siddhi Naik
II
VI
Ispita Bellare
III
VI
Aakanksha Ghanekar
U-12 Girls: Skipping Race
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VI
Siddhi Naik
II
VI
Gaurangi Sawant
III
VI
Nandni Doshi
U-12 Boys:  Skipping Race
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VI
Rohan Arondekar
II
VI
Bramheya Sawant
III
VI
Siddhant Bhosale
U-12 Boys: Sack Race
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VI
Arya Doshi
II
VI
Advik Nair
III
VI
Shaival Roy
U-12 Girls:  Sack Race
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VI
Siddhi Naik
II
VI
Netra Bhayani
III
VI
Nandni Doshi
U-12 Boys: Obstacle Race
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VI
Saket Uchil
II
VI
Brmheya Sawant
III
VI
Rohan Arondekar
U-12 Girls : Obstacle  Race
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VI
Nandni Doshi
II
VI
Ipsita Bellare
III
VI
Hasti Panchal
U-12 Boys: Relay Race
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VI
Saket Uchil
VI
Siddhesh Kulkarni
VI
Gautam Vashishtha
VI
Bhavya Mehta
II
VI
Yatish Angne
VI
Kartikay Rane
VI
Sagar Joshi
VI
Ronak Dhanwani
III
VI
Bramheya Sawant
VI
Shaival Roy
VI
Advik Nair
VI
Roahn Arondekar
U-12 Girls: Relay Race
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VI
Siddhi Naik
VI
Ispita Bellare
VI
Nandni Doshi
VI
Netra Bhayani
II
VI
Shreya Vora
VI
Aditi Lokegaonkar
VI
Hasti Panchal
VI
Radhika Kadam
III
VI
Gaurangi Sawant
VI
Abhishree Paradkar
VI
Arya Dhareshwar
VI
Rhea Mehra
U-12 (Boys / Girls) – Tenniquoit Match (Blue House)
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VI
Jay Subha
Bhagwat Chotaliay
Bhavya Mehta
Saket Uchil
Aarya Doshi
Gautam Vashishtha
Khushi Parekh
Abhishreee Paradkar
Palak Viva
Mitksha Jain
Aarya Dhareshwar
Gaurangi Sawant
U-14 Boys: 100 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VII
Aryan Shetty
II
VIII
Kevin Shah
III
VIII
Rohan Kale
U-14 Girls:  100 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VII
Sakshi Parmar
II
VIII
Chinmaya Jadhav
III
VIII
Maithili Deherkar
U-14 Boys: 200 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VII
Aryan Shetty
II
IX
Adnan Mohammed
III
VIII
Rohan Kale
U-14 Girls:  200 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VIII
Chinmaya Jadhav
II
VIII
Archana Vala
III
VIII
Maithili Deherkar
U-14 Boys: Relay Race (Red House)
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VIII
Kevin Shah
VIII
Yashkumar Patel
IX
Adnan Mohammed
IX
Shreesh Athreya
II
VII
Dev Jindani
VII
Aryan Shetty
VIII
Om Pancholi
VIII
Rohan Kale
III
VIII
Akash Sanghvi
VIII
Mohit Jain
IX
Parth Sheth
VII
Amey Joshi
U-14 Girls: Relay Race  (Red House)
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VII
Sakshi Parmar
VIII
Manal Desai
VII
Aastha Suvarna
VII
Bhakti Shah
II
VII
Anusha Wagh
VIII
Smruti Puntambekar
VIII
Hemanshi Negandhi
VIII
Maithili Deherkar
III
VIII
Chinmaya Jadhav
VII
Sarvada Narvekar
VIII
Namita Johari
VIII
Gauri Sarang
U-14 (Boys / Girls) – Langdi Match (Yellow House)
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
VIII
Kishor Suthar
VIII
Raj Patel
VII
Aryan Lokhare
VII
Jinit Satra
VIII
Prathamesh Talekar
VIII
Jash Dodhia
VIII
Hemanshi Neghandi
VII
Palak Jain
VII
Sakshi Shah
VII
Mansi Rathod
VII
Anusha Wagh
VIII
Maithili Darekar
U-16 Boys: 100 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
X
Vrushal Dalvi
II
X
Sarish Kandalgaonkar
III
IX
Asmit Save
U-16 Girls:  100 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
X
Ruchika Akre
II
X
Rajvi Meher
III
IX
Jhanvi Raichura
U-16 Boys: 200 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
X
Vrushal Dalvi
II
X
Abraham Adwin
III
IX
Asmit Save
U-16 Girls:  200 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
X
Ruchika Akre
II
IX
Disha Sampat
III
IX
Jhanvi Raichura
U-16 Boys: 400 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
X
Vrushal Dalvi
II
X
Deep Patil
III
X
Sarish Kandalgaonkar
U-16 Girls:  400 mtrs.
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
IX
Rajvi Meher
II
IX
Disha Sampat
III
X
Nikita Ghadshi
U-16 Boys: Relay Race (Red House)
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
IX
Asmit Save
X
Abraham Adwin
X
Jay Pipaliya
X
Vrushal Dalvi
II
X
Yash Ruparelia
X
Rahul Tandel
X
Aniket Gadikar
X
Sarish Kandalgaonkar
III
IX
Karan Jajal
X
Pratik Sancheti
X
Parth Shah
X
Prathamesh Chitroda
U-16 Girls: Relay Race  (Red House)
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
X
Sayuree Naik
X
Smruti More
X
Ruchika Akre
IX
Bhavna Menon
II
X
Radha Iyer
X
Jhanvi Roy
X
Nikita Ghadshi
IX
Manasvi Desai
III
IX
Anchal Kasat
IX
Rajvi Meher
IX
Jhanvi Raichura
IX
Heli Ved
U-16 (Boys / Girls) –Dodge Ball Match (Green House)
Position / Rank
Std.
Student Name
I
X
Sarish Kandalgaonkar
Prithviraj Lotlikar
Gaurav Rathod
Aniket Gadikar
Harsh Jindani
Vivek Hanwate
Smruti More
Avani Samanth
Ruchika Akre
Sharanya Nair
IX
Bhavana Menon
Rohini Polepalli

Sports

Achievements for the year 2012-13

Sports Achievement (2012-13)
U-14 Mayor Cup: Karate (St. Rocks High School)
Position / Rank
Student Name
Ist
Bramheya Sawant
U-14 Vibgyor Inter School Championship: Shot put
Position / Rank
Student Name
Ist
Sakshi Parmar
U-14 Mayor Cup: Karate (St. Rocks High School)
Position / Rank
Student Name
Ist
Nupur Awate
U-14 District Level Selection Competition: Karate
Position / Rank
Student Name
Ist
Sakshi Parmar
U-14 Goregaon Sports Club Cricket Tournament
Position / Rank
Student Name
Ist

&
Awarded as Best Bowler

Mohit Jain
U-14 Aurangabad State Athletics Championship: Shot Put
Position / Rank
Student Name
Participation
Sakshi Parmar